Results – Saturday 2022

Archive: See results archive page for previous year’s results.

Gruyere – Tour de Metro, Race 3 – 23rd July 2022

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade(4)Clark LivingstonDevon BoydJean-Philippe LeclercqTrevor Coulter (N)--
B Grade(21)Garry Clively (N)Emilio Romano (N)Guy Green (N)Michael Kanizay (N)John Blyth
C Grade(14)Steven Saunders (N)Steve DukeMichael Lewis (N)Dale Clune (N)Richard McCorkell (N)
D Grade(9)Fraser BrydenJustin van TolKeith WadePeter WebbJohn Williams
E Grade(3)Ken AllanDavid Brown (N)Albert Rain (N)----

Yarra Glen – Tour de Metro, Race 1 – 9th July 2022

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade(8)Devon BoydJean-Philippe LeclercqClark LivingstonDaniel BishopShayne Kirby (N)
B Grade(19)Paul FirthGarry Clively (N)Colin BlackleyNick TappMichael Hartman (N)
C Grade(14)Dean TuneDale Clune (N)Damien O'HaraSteven Toogood (N)Michael Lewis (N)
D Grade(6)John WilliamsJustin van TolKeith Wade----
E Grade(4)Ken AllanDavid Drew (N)Michael MuscatJohn C Wilson--

GSR, Casey Fields – 2nd July 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
B Grade (13)Phil CavaleriPaul WebsterRoss Clark
C Grade (9)Shane TemplarStephen BarnardAnthony Martin
D Grade (10)Justin van TolFraser BrydenGreg Harvey
E Grade (2)Neil CartledgeJohn C Wilson--

GSR, Gruyere – 18th June 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (5)Clark LivingstonJean-Philippe LeclercqNathan White
B Grade (9)Phil CavaleriJohn BlythSimon Bell (N)
C Grade (13)Paul WebsterDamien O'HaraKieran Lewis
D Grade (7)Keith WadeJohn ThomsonJohn Williams
E Grade (2)Emma Smith / Danielle van Tol----

Toy Bricks Toughen Up Series – Aggregate

  Pts  Pts
FirstDanielle van Tol3Devon Boyd12
SecondJohn Blyth11
ThirdPaul Firth
Shane Templar
10

Yarra Glen – Toy Bricks Toughen Up Series, race 4 – 11th June 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Devon BoydPaul Speed (Unk)Daniel Bishop
B Grade (15)David Bertovic (Unk)Simon Bell (N)Simon Quinn (Unk)
C Grade (17)Dean TuneShane Templar (Trial)Michael Lillycrapp
D Grade (5)Jason McCoyPeter ShanahanGeoffrey Taig (SMCC)
E Grade (2)Neil Cartledge----

GSR, Casey Fields – 4th June 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (6)Jean-Philippe LeclercqAlex RandallNathan White
B Grade (8)James Stevens (Unk)Phil CavaleriPaul Webster
C Grade (9)Ross Tinkler (Unk)Robert SuterRobert Pol Bodetto (SMCC)
D Grade (2)Greg HarveyPeter Shanahan--
E Grade (3)Danielle van TolNeil CartledgeJohn C Wilson

Gruyere – Toy Bricks Toughen Up Series, race 3 – 28th May 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)Shayne Kirby (SBCC)Alan AdamsClark Livingston (SKCC)
B Grade (13)Paul FirthJohn BlythSimon Bell (N)
C Grade (12)Nigel Newman (SMCC)Dean TuneShane Templar (Trial)
D Grade (3)Philip CurtisKeith WadePeter Shanahan
E Grade (2)John C WilsonDanielle van Tol--

Jindivick– Toy Bricks Toughen Up Series, race 2 – 21st May 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Devon BoydPaul Stamer (SMCC)Clark Livingston (SKCC)
B Grade (8)John BlythPaul FirthSteve White
C Grade (6)Ian McGeochSam CurryMichael Lillycrapp
D Grade (3)Keith WadeJustin van TolPeter Shanahan

Yarra Glen – Toy Bricks Toughen Up Series, race 1 – 14th May 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (5)Nathan WhiteGlenn NewnhamJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (10)Dale WaltonMichael Hartman (N)John Blyth
C Grade (10)Shane Templar (Trial)Sam CurryDoug Page
D Grade (5)Susan WilliamsHylton PreeceDanielle van Tol
E Grade (1)John C Wilson----

GSR, Dunlop Road – 30th April 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (17)Russell NewnhamSimon BoneGlenn Newnham
B Grade (23)Perry PetersDavid Pyne (Unk)Steve Ross
C Grade (12)Ian McGeochKen SaxtonDavid McCormack
D Grade (9)Chris NorburyNeville WilliamsonDaniel Ives
E Grade (4)John C WilsonNeil CartledgeJohn Eddy

GSR, Rocco Drive – 24th April 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (9)Jean-Philippe LeclercqDaniel BishopAlan Adams
B Grade (16)David Pyne (Unk)Laurie Gates (Unk)Corey Williams
C Grade (14)Damien O'HaraKieran LewisDean Tune
D Grade (2)Michael MuscatNichola Cooper (Unk)--

GSR, METEC – 16th April 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (5)Daniel BishopAlan AdamsGlenn Newnham
B Grade (12)Paul FirthMark EdwardsRob Amos
C Grade (8)Shane Templar (Trial)Ken Saxton
Tony Renehan
D Grade (6)Peter ShanahanKeith WadeDanielle van Tol
E Grade (2)John C WilsonJohn Eddy--

Criterium Club Championships, Bazalgette Crescent – 10th April 2022

Grade1st2nd3rd
M1 Men 30-34 (3)Daniel BishopDevon BoydCorey Williams
M3 Men 40-44 (1)Matt Clarke----
M4 Men 45-49 (2)Nathan WhiteKieran Lewis--
M5 Men 50-54 (7)Alan AdamsGlenn NewnhamGrant Farr
M6 Men 55-59 (6)Sam BruzzeseCraig OliverRay Russo
M7 Men 60-64 (10)Russell NewnhamRob AmosMarcus Herzog
M8 Men 65-69 (4)Andreas WeberStephen BarnardNick Hainal
M9 Men 70-74 (6)Mark EdwardsDavid McCormackPeter Ransome
M10 Men 75-79 (2)Geoffrey MillerNeil Cartledge--
M11 Men 80+ (2)Keith WadeJohn Eddy--
W2 Women 35-39 (1)Danielle Van Tol----
W4 Women 45-49 (1)Kym Petersen----

GSR, Casey Fields – 2nd April 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (4)Glenn NewnhamNathan WhiteRob Amos
B Grade (5)Paul WebsterPaul FirthPaul James
C Grade (5)Shane Templar (Trial)Tony CurulliFrancois Fabre (SMCC)
D Grade (3)Greg HarveyDanielle van TolPeter Webb
E Grade (3)Neil CartledgeJohn C WilsonPamela Vandersluys

GSR, Seymour – 26th March 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (13)Shayne Kirby (SBCC)Darren Roberts (CobCC)Dean Turner (IACC)
B Grade (21)Andrew Garrett (SBCC)Steve WhiteRob Amos
C Grade (10)Ian Strang (WangCC)Gavin Gardiner (SBCC)Robert Suter
D Grade (7)Julia Wood (SBCC)Peter ShanahanDon Steward (EurCC)

GSR, Bazalgette Crescent – 20th March 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (14)Matthew Sherwin (N)Glenn NewnhamRussell NewnhamKevin King
B Grade (14)Benchi Klaver (Trial)Paul WebsterRobert LackeyStephen Parker
C Grade (8)Nick PanouAndreas WeberKen Saxton--
D Grade (7)Daniel IvesGreg HarveyPeter Shanahan--
E Grade (2)John C WilsonNeil Cartledge----

GSR, Rocco Drive – 13th March 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (6)Matthew Sherwin (N)Kevin KingGlenn Newnham
B Grade (17)Corey WilliamsAngelo Gasparini (N)Paul Firth
C Grade (12)Walter SaviniAndrew BuchananMichael Lillycrapp
D Grade (4)Daniel IvesKeith WadeGreg Harvey
E Grade (5)Alan CunneenDanielle van TolNick Hainal

GSR, Casey Fields – 5th March 2022

Race Cancelled

Handicap, Garfield – 26th February 2022

PlaceRiderHandicap
FirstBrenden HalleurScratch
SecondDaniel BishopScratch
Third
Max KornhoferScratch
FourthAnthony O'ConnellScratch
FifthBenjamin Wimmers3:00
SixthGlenn Newnham3:00
SeventhRob Amos3:00
EighthSteve White6:00
NinthDale Walton6:00
TenthPaul StamerScratch
Fastest TimeMax KornhoferScratch
First Unplaced FemaleDanielle van Tol42:00

GSR, Kew Boulevard – 19th February 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Jean-Philippe LeclercqGlenn NewnhamNathan White
B Grade (13)Paul FirthSteve WhiteJack Smith
C Grade (9)Doug PageDean TuneJohn Williams
D Grade (4)Francois Fabre (SMCC)Justin van TolKeith Wade
E Grade (3)Nick HainalJohn EddyNeil Cartledge

GSR, Bazalgette Crescent – 13th February 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (13)Alex RandallGlenn NewnhamSimon Bone
B Grade (13)Ray RussoDean NiclasenPaul Firth
C Grade (16)Nick PanouAndreas WeberAndy Duncan (Trial)
D Grade (8)Greg HarveyKen BoneDaniel Ives
E Grade (4)Danielle van TolNick HainalNeil Cartledge

GSR, Casey Fields – 5th February 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (6)Steve Martin (BBN)Glenn NewnhamTayfun Ugrasbul (MCL)
B Grade (14)Paul WebsterDale WaltonRobert Lackey
C Grade (12)Doug PageDavid McCormackKieran Lewis
D Grade (6)Francois Fabre (SMCC)Neville WilliamsonPeter Thornton (BBN)
E Grade (5)Nick HainalDanielle van TolPeter Shanahan

GSR, Kew Boulevard – 29th January 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)Kerry Kounnapis (N)Russell NewnhamJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (14)Perry PetersPaul FirthRay Russo
C Grade (13)David MooreTony RenehanDean Tune
D Grade (9)David BonnettKeith WadeSusan Williams

GSR, Casey Fields – 22nd January 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (11)Russell NewnhamJean-Philippe LeclercqSeungjae Lee (Trial)
B Grade (10)David Pyne (Unk)Colin BlackleyCraig Stannard
C Grade (12)Damien O'HaraDavid Thompson (SMCC)Peter Ransome
D Grade (5)Greg HarveyChris NorburyPhilip Johns

GSR, Kew Boulevard – 15th January 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (6)Kerry Kounnapis (N)Grant FarrJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (12)Seungjae Lee (Trial)Dale WaltonNick Tapp
C Grade (8)Tony RenehanSam CurryPeter Webb
D Grade (6)Philip CurtisKeith WadeSusan Williams

GSR, Casey Fields – 8th January 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)Jean-Philippe LeclercqMax KornhoferNathan White
B Grade (10)Devon Boyd (HawCC)Craig StannardMark Edwards
C Grade (13)Seungjae Lee (Trial)Andreas WeberTony Renehan
D Grade (-)------
E Grade (2)John C WilsonDanielle van Tol--

Our Sponsors



 

Eastern Cycling Club