Honour Board

Committee Members

YearBoard Member - PresidentBoard Member - Secretary Board Member - TreasurerBoard Member - HandicapperBoard Member - Club CaptainBoard MemberBoard MemberBoard Member
2022Dean NiclasenSusan WilliamsDean TunePeter MackieGlenn NewnhamMark EdwardsJustin van TolNN
2021Dean NiclasenSusan WilliamsDean TunePeter MackieMax Michelson
Glenn Newnham
2020Adam DymondSusan WilliamsJuanita CaddPeter MackieMax Michelson
2019Adam DymondSusan WilliamsJuanita CaddPeter MackieMax Michelson
2018Adam DymondSusan WilliamsJuanita CaddPeter MackieMax Michelson
Jim Swainston
2017Adam DymondNigel KimberJuanita CaddPeter MackieJim Swainston
2016Hylton PreeceNigel KimberJuanita CaddPeter MackieRob Amos
Jim Swainston
2015Hylton PreeceNigel KimberJuanita CaddPeter MackieRob Amos
2014Hylton PreeceNigel KimberJuanita CaddPeter MackieJohn C Wilson
2013Hylton PreeceNigel KimberJuanita CaddPeter MackieJohn C Wilson
2012Greg LippleNigel KimberJuanita CaddPeter MackieJohn C Wilson
2011Greg LippleKeith BowenJuanita CaddPeter MackieIan Smith
2010Greg LippleKeith BowenJuanita CaddPeter MackieIan Smith
2009Matt WhiteKeith BowenJuanita CaddGraeme ParkerIan Smith
2008Matt WhiteKeith BowenJuanita CaddGraeme ParkerRon Stranks
2007Ian SmithKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerRon Stranks
2006Ian SmithKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerRon Stranks
2005Ian SmithKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerRon Stranks
2004Ian SmithKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerRon Stranks
2003Alan SandfordKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerRon Stranks
2002Alan SandfordKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerSteve Fothergill
2001Alan SandfordKeith BowenJohn MacLeodGraeme ParkerSteve Fothergill
2000Royce BennettNeville WilliamsonJohn MacLeodAlan SandfordSteve Fothergill
1999Peter BurchallRoyce BennettJohn MacLeodRoyce BennettDayle Goodall
1998Peter BurchallJohn CordeddaMargaret AndersonGraham AndersonDayle Goodall
1997Gordon HillPeter Hudson
John Cordedda
1996Gordon HillJohn BurkeMayumi KnuckeyJohn BurkeLes Doyle
1995Gordon HillJohn BurkeMayumi KnuckeyJohn BurkeGraham Stobie
1994Charles KirkwoodJohn BurkeMayumi KnuckeyAlan Sandford
1993Graham BuckleyCharles KirkwoodWolfang HauserAlan Sandford
1992Graham BuckleyKerry AnswerthWolfang HauserP Mauchline
1991Graham BuckleyKerry AnswerthWolfang HauserKen Woollard
1990Tom RendallLou EdwardsB HunterGraham Wright
1989Tom RendallLou EdwardsB HunterGraham Wright
1988Tom RendallGraham BuckleyB HunterBob Farley
1987Tom RendallGraham BuckleyFay HornerBob Farley
1986Tom RendallKen HornerFay HornerBob Farley
1985Paul OlsenDavid WhiteDavid WhiteBob Farley
1984Paul OlsenDavid WhiteDavid WhiteBob Farley
1983Paul OlsenDavid WhiteDavid WhiteBob Farley
1982Alby McGowanJeff DunganJeff DunganAlan Sandford
1981Alby McGowanJeff DunganJeff DunganAlan Sandford
1980Alby McGowanJeff DunganJeff DunganAlan Sandford

* From 2022 the Committee is made up of 8 members, with 2 year terms.

 

Perpetual Trophy Holders

YearClub ChampionRoyce BennettRob GrahamAthletic Soft TissueChristmas H'cap
2022
2021Paul WebsterNo event (COVID)No event (COVID)No event (COVID)Paul Webster
2020Jean-Philippe LeclercqNo event (COVID)No event (COVID)No event (COVID)Tanya Simpson
2019Glenn NewnhamNeil CartledgeCraig StannardPaul WebsterMark Edwards
2018Phillip SmithNick TappPaul WebsterKelly Murphy (N)Ray Russo
2017Jean-Philippe LeclercqPat RuysPetra NiclasenNick Nomios (N)J P Leclercq
2016Jean-Philippe LeclercqPaul WebsterPeter MorrisNoel Said (NC)Andrew Rutherford
2015Jean-Philippe LeclercqRay Rhodes (Gipps)Colin DohertyRob AmosJohn Marx
2014Neil CartledgeBernard EvansWes HurreyBernie Grealy (Hume)Peter Gray
2013Roy ClarkSteven FothergillKevin KingJohn ThomasJeff Smith
2012Tom LeaperRob DevolleJohn WildesKen BoneSteve Barnard
2011UnknownDavid AndersonTom Leaper
2010John C WilsonMalcolm HaysePeter HowardPeter Gray
2009John C WilsonJim SwainstonLeigh BailyRon Stranks
2008Rob AmosTony ChandlerGraham CaddRoy Clark
2007Ron StranksPeter HowardRay RussoDamien Burke
2006Rob AmosSimon BoneAndrew FinnigonGuy Green
2005Rob AmosHylton PreeceNeale McLennanSu Pretto
2004Guy Green (S)
Guy Green (W)
Sally BothDavid MorelandDavid Casey
2003Brett Morton (S)
John C Wilson (W)
Graeme ParkerCancelled - weatherSteve Barnard
2002Peter Wykes (S)
Brett Morton (W)
Gary SnellRob Lewis
2001Peter Wykes (S)
Brett Morton (W)
Steve Oberg
2000Roman Suran
1999Neil Wray
1998
1997
1996
1995G Gleeson
1994Rob Lewis
1993Nick Hainal
1992Zenon Gawronski
1991J Fuller
1990Peter Ransome
1989Rob Farley
1988R Lees
1987C Smythe
1986A Birznieks
1985J McGowen
1984J Watts
1983N Sykes
1982G Answerth
1981Rob Farley
1980Alan Sandford

 

Life Members

MemberYear of Induction
Ken Woollard2019
Peter Mackie2018
Juanita Cadd2017
John MacLeod2012
John C Wilson2010
Graeme Parker2009
Ron Stranks2006
Keith Bowen (dec)2003
Alan Sandford (dec)2003
Graeme Buckley
Lou Edwards (dec)
Jack Granland (dec)
Ken Horner (dec)
Alby McGowan (dec)

 

World Champions Club

MemberTitle
Ken WoollardWorld Masters RR Champion - 1992
Runner-up - 1991, 1993, 1994 & 1995
Elizabeth RandallWorld Masters RR Champion – 2004 & 2008
World Masters TT Champion – 2004 & 2008
World Hour Record (Age cat.75-79) - 2019
Guy GreenWorld Masters RR Champion – 2012
Runner-up – 2011
Roy ClarkWorld Masters RR Champion – 2013
Martin PetersWorld Record for 2000m (Age cat. 70–74) - 2010
John HuntMasters Track World Champs, 500m TT - 2009
Dave MorelandMasters Track World Champs, 2000 IP – 2007
Craig Peacock24 Hr. MTB World Champion – 2006/7/8
World Masters Games MTB XCO - 2018

Our Sponsors



 

Eastern Cycling Club