Results – Wednesday 2024

Archive: See results archive page for previous year’s results.

The Teardrop, 22nd May 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (11)Russell Newnham (CCCC)Ben May (GippMTB)Dean Turner (IACC)Anthony Kimpton (SMCC)
C Grade (10)Stephen BarnardNick TappRoman SuranDean Tune
C Grade (3)John Hasouras (N)Rebecca Williamson (BruCC)Peter Webb--
D Grade (7)Susan WilliamsAlan CunneenMichael Muscat (CoburgCC)Paul James (SMCC)

The Teardrop, 15th May 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (11)Alan Adams (CCCC)Dean Turner (IACC)Russell Newnham (CCCC)Fraser Short (Unk)
C Grade (12)Kevin Russell (IACC)Tom McDonough (N)Agostino Giramondo (N)--
C Grade (9)Guy Willoughby (Trial)Mary Rogers (Unk)Robert De Bernardi (PresCC)Doug Page
D Grade (4)No result

The Teardrop, 8th May 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (11)Alan Adams (CCCC)Russell Newnham (CCCC)Iain Clark (N)Nick Gibson (HawCC)
C Grade (16)Deane RuleAgostino Giramondo (N)Paul FirthRoss Clark (BruCC)
C Grade (6)Doug PageRobert De Bernardi (PresCC)Colin Morris (N)Rebecca Williamson (BruCC)
D Grade (5)Alan CunneenMichael Muscat (CoburgCC)Paul James (SMCC)Tony Curulli

The Teardrop, 1st May 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (12)Alan Adams (CCCC)Russell Newnham (CCCC)Fraser Short (Unk)Tom Crebbin (HawCC)
C Grade (8)Nick TappPaul FirthSally Anne (Unk)Stephen Barnard
C Grade (9)Steven Toogood (N)Colin Morris (N)John WilliamsPeter Webb
D Grade (4)Alan CunneenDavid Drew (N)Michael Muscat (CoburgCC)Paul James (SMCC)

The Teardrop, 24th April 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (6)Mitch Lorkin (SKCC)Joe Spano (CCCC)Nick Gibson (HawCC)Tom Crebbin (HawCC)
C Grade (9)Deane Rule (BBN)Nick TappTom McDonough (N)Stephen Barnard
D Grade (6)Anthony CoxChris NorburyAlan CunneenMichael Muscat

The Teardrop, 17th April 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (9)Mitch Lorkin (SKCC)Fraser Short (Unk)Russell Newnham (CCCC)Paul Southey (CCCC)
B Grade (5)Kevin Russell (IACC)Tom Crebbin (HawCC)Doug IngramDale Walton
C Grade (15)Nick TappRoman SuranGuy Willoughby (Trial)Steven Toogood (N)
D Grade (9)Anthony CoxAnthony Martin (BruCC)John WilliamsPaul James (SMCC)

The Teardrop, 3rd April 2024

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Russell Newnham (CCCC)Phil CavaleriMark Seddon (N)
B Grade (5)Dale WaltonAgostino Giramondo (N)Kevin Russell (IACC)
C Grade (8)Melvin Elias (N)Nick TappTom McDonough (N)
D Grade (7)Alan CunneenAnthony CoxPeter Webb

The Teardrop, 27th March 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (8)Russell Newnham (CCCC)Phil CavaleriGrant FarrPaul Southey (CCCC)
B Grade (6)Agostino Giramondo (N)Ross Clark (BruCC)Troy Jordan (N)Tom Crebbin (HawCC)
C Grade (8)Stephen BarnardTom McDonough (N)Colin Morris (N)Robert De Bernardi (PresCC)
D Grade (7)Anthony CoxAlan CunneenKerry Gigante (BruCC)Chris Norbury

The Teardrop, 20th March 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (9)Alan Adams (CCCC)Mitch Lorkin (SKCC)Russell Newnham (CCCC)Trevor Coulter (N)
B Grade (7)Grant FarrKevin Russell (IACC)Agostino Giramondo (N)Doug Ingram
C Grade (7)Stephen BarnardTom McDonough (N)Nick TappMarkus Gurtler (BruCC)
D Grade (9)Chris NorburyAnthony CoxAnthony Martin (BruCC)Robert De Bernardi (PresCC)

The Teardrop, 6th March 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (12)Russell Newnham (CCCC)Ben May (GippMTB)Mitch Lorkin (SKCC)--
B Grade (13)Dale WaltonKevin Russell (IACC)Val UsatoffTom McDonough
C Grade (12)Dave Le Breton (Trial)Colin Morris (N)Steven Toogood (N)--
D Grade (6)Susan WilliamsKerry Gigante (BruCC)Peter MackieRobert De Bernardi (PresCC)
E Grade (1)Bob West (PresCC)------

The Teardrop, 28th February 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (13)Alan Adams (CCCC)Mitch Lorkin (SKCC)Russell Newnham (CCCC)Stephen Lane (ColCC)
B Grade (5)Doug IngramKevin Russell (IACC)Neil Street (N)--
C Grade (10)Tony Renehan (Unk)Markus Gurtler (BruCC)John Williams--
D Grade (9)Anthony CoxSusan WilliamsKerry Gigante (BruCC)--

The Teardrop, 21st February 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (8)Mitch Lorkin (SKCC)Craig HarveyRussell Newnham (CCCC)Phil Cavaleri
B Grade (14)Doug IngramRoss ClarkKevin Russell (IACC)Val Usatoff
C Grade (10)Colin Morris (N)Peter WebbTony Renehan (Unk)John Williams
D Grade (7)Alan CunneenPeter MackieMichael Muscat--

The Teardrop, 14th February 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (13)Stephen Lane (ColCC)Mitch Lorkin (SKCC)Russell Newnham (CCCC)--
B Grade (13)Agostino Giramondo (N)Kevin Russell (IACC)Val UsatoffDoug Ingram
C Grade (7)Tony CurulliTony Renehan (Unk)Colin Morris (N)Susan Williams
D Grade (8)Alan CunneenPeter MackieAnthony Martin--

The Teardrop, 7th February 2024

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (10)Craig HarveyPaul Southey (CCCC)Phil Cavaleri
B Grade (7)Ray RussoVal UsatoffNeil Street (N)
C Grade (9)Colin Morris (N)Doug IngramTony Renehan (Unk)
D Grade (8)Chris NorburyPeter Mackie--

The Teardrop, 31st January 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (10)Mitch Lorkin (SKCC)Jordan Donelly (CCCC)Russell Newnham (CCCC)Tom Crebbin (HawCC)
B Grade (9)Kevin Russell (IACC)Dale WaltonTrevor Coulter (N)Neil Street (N)
C Grade (10)Markus Gurtler (BruCC)Doug PageTony Renehan (Unk)--
D Grade (10)Peter ShanahanAlan CunneenSusan Williams---

The Teardrop, 24th January 2024

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (8)Alan Adams (CCCC)Ben May (GippMTB)Phil CavaleriCraig Harvey
B Grade (12)Ross ClarkRay RussoVal UsatoffStephen Barnard
C Grade (5)Cristine Foster (SKCC)Douglas ReynoldsSam BruzzeseTony Renehan (Unk)
D Grade (5)Alan CunneenSusan WilliamsPeter ShanahanPeter Mackie

The Teardrop, 10th January 2024

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Iain Clark (N)Russell Newnham (CCCC)Chris Callendar (HawCC)
B Grade (11)Dale WaltonVal UsatoffKevin Russell (IACC)
C Grade (6)Sam CurryJohn WilliamsDouglas Reynolds
D Grade (10)Susan WilliamsAnthony CoxTim Crowe

Our Sponsors