Results – Wednesday 2019

Wednesday Race results for 2019.

See results archive page for previous year’s results.

The Loop, 20th November 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (7)Trevor Wood (N)Mark Seddon (N)Russell Newnham
Division 1b (8)Pete MorrisRay RussoPeter Webb
Division 2 (4)Tony DaltonAdam EastoeDoug Page
Division 3 (5)Shane DwyerTony CurulliDavid Drew (N)
Division 4 (3)Petra NiclasenJohn EddyLaurie Bohn

The Loop, 13th November 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (5)Tony HallamChris Munro (CV)David Rooke (N)
Division 1b (8)Pete MorrisMark EdwardsChris Ellenby
Division 2 (4)Tony DaltonIan SmithNick Tapp
Division 3 (5)David Drew (N)Tony CurulliSusan Williams
Division 4 (4)John EddyPaul Griffiths (N)Michael Waterfield

The Loop, 6th November 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a/b (10)Russell NewnhamTony HallamDavid Rooke (N)
Division 2 (3)Pete MorrisDean TuneDoug Page
Division 3 (2)Shane DwyerSusan Williams--
Division 4 (2)Paul Griffiths (N)Michael Waterfield--

The Loop, 30th October 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (9)Mark Seddon (N) Russell NewnhamChris Munro (CV)
Division 1b (11)Dean NiclasenNick TappChris Ellenby
Division 2 (7)Roman SuranDoug Reynolds (GCM)Rae Lesniowska (N)
Division 3 (7)David Drew (N)Tony CurulliShane Dwyer
Division 4 (3)John EddyPaul Griffiths (N)Michael Waterfield

The Loop, 23rd October 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (7)Russell NewnhamTony HallamChris Munro (CV)
Division 1b (8)Ross Clark (N)Ray RussoNick Tapp
Division 2 (5)Doug Reynolds (GCM)Roman SuranStephen Barnard
Division 3 (0)------
Division 4 (2)John EddyMichael Waterfield--

The Loop, 16th October 2019

Racing cancelled

The Loop, 9th October 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
CombinedRussell Newnham Phil CavaleriDavid Rooke (N)

The Loop, 2nd October 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Mark Seddon (N)David Younger (N)Phil Cavaleri
Division 1b (11)Ross Clark (N)Tom McDonough (N)Ray Russo
Division 2 (3)Dean TuneDoug ReynoldsMichael Muscat
Division 3 (4)David Drew (N)Shane Dwyer--
Division 4 (3)Michael WaterfieldJohn EddyLaurie Bohn

The Loop, 25th September 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (9)Mark Seddon (N)Troy Jordan (N)Kevin King
Division 1b (9)Dean NiclasenRay RussoDale Walton
Division 2 (3)Alison SkeneMichael Muscat--
Division 3 (2)David Drew (N)Susan Williams--
Division 4 (3)John EddyLaurie BohnMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 18th September 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (5)Mark Seddon (N)Troy Jordan (N)Tony Kimpton
Division 1b (11)Grant FarrNick TappDavid Rooke (N)
Division 2 (0)------
Division 3 (2)David Drew (N)Shane Dwyer--
Division 4 (3)John EddyLaurie BohnMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 11th September 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (7)Russell NewnhamPete MorrisDavid Rooke (N)
Division 1b (9)Ross Clark (N)Ray RussoTom McDonough (N)
Division 2 (0)------
Division 3 (4)Michael MuscatAndre WeberDavid Drew (N)
Division 4 (3)Michael WaterfieldLaurie BohnJohn Eddy

The Loop, 4th September 2019

No racing

The Loop, 28th August 2019

No results available

The Loop, 21st August 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (7)Chris Munro (CV)David Rooke (N)Grant Farr
Division 1b (5)Tom McDonough (N)Graham Cole (N)Brendan Wain
Division 2 (1)Michael Muscat----

The Loop, 14th August 2019

No results available

The Loop, 7th August 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Russell NewnhamFraser Short (N)Tony Hallam
Division 1b (11)Ross Clark (N)Ray RussoAdam Eastoe
Division 2 (-)------
Division 3 (5)Michael MuscatDavid Drew (N)Susan Williams
Division 4 (3)John EddyLaurie BohnMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 31st July 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (10)Tony HallamFraser Short (N)Glenn Newnham
Division 1b (4)Roman SuranRoss Clark (N)Craig Blowfield
Division 2 (7)Brendan WainIan SmithDavid Griffin
Division 3 (4)David Drew (N)Susan WilliamsShane Dwyer (N)
Division 4 (1)Michael Waterfield----

The Loop, 24th July 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (10)Pete MorrisTony HallamTony Hallam
Division 2 (5)Dale WaltonIan SmithDean Tune
Division 3 (5)Susan WilliamsDavid Drew (N)Andre Weber
Division 4 (2)John EddyMichael Waterfield--

The Loop, 17th July 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Tony HallamChris EllenbyPete Morris
Division 1b (6)Nathan DarcyTom McDonough (N)Mark Edwards
Division 2 (3)Dean TuneBrendan Wain--
Division 3 (4)Michael MuscatPam VandersluysAndre Weber
Division 4 (1)Michael Waterfield----

The Loop, 10th July 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (9)Liam Oliver (N)Tony KimptonDavid Rooke (N)
Division 1b (6)Nick TappRoman SuranTom McDonough (N)
Division 2 (8)Ian SmithStephen BarnardBrendan Wain
Division 3 (0)------
Division 4 (3)Paul Griffiths (N)John EddyMichael Waterfield

The Loop, 3rd July 2019

No results available

The Loop, 26th June 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (7)Kevin KingTony HallamMark Seddon (N)
Division 1b (7)Pete MorrisDean NiclasenCraig Stannard
Division 2 (6)Dale WaltonRoman SuranAlison Skene
Division 3 (5)Michael MuscatNeil CartledgeRichard Dobson
Division 4 (2)John EddyPam Vandersluys--

The Loop, 19th June 2019

Racing cancelled

The Loop, 12th June 2019

Racing cancelled

The Loop, 5th June 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Russell NewnhamStephen Lane (N)Tony Hallam
Division 1b (6)Dean NiclasenGrant FarrChris Ellenby
Division 2 (6)David GriffinRoman SuranTony Curulli
Division 3 (5)Shane Dwyer (N)Michael MuscatPeter Shanahan
Division 4 (2)Alan CunneenJohn Eddy--

The Loop, 29th May 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (5)David Rooke (N)Mark Seddon (N)Tom McDonough (N)
Division 2 (4)Roman SuranJohn WilliamsTony Curulli
Division 3 (4)Michael MuscatShane Dwyer (N)Neil Cartledge

The Loop, 22nd May 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Tony KimptonSimon Romano (N)Mark Seddon (N)
Division 1b (7)Pete MorrisRay RussoDean Niclasen
Division 2 (4)Tony CurulliDavid GriffinDoug Page
Division 3 (5)Andre WeberShane Dwyer (N)Michael Muscat
Division 4 (1)Alan Cunneen----

The Loop, 15th May 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a/b (10)Mark Seddon (N)Troy Jordan (N)Fraser Short (N)
Division 2 (5)John WilliamsDavid GriffinRichard Dobson
Division 3 (6)Mic DeansShane Dwyer (N)Michael Muscat
Division 4 (3)Neil CartledgeAlan CunneenJohn Eddy

The Loop, 8th May 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (5)Mark Seddon (N)David Rooke (N)David Younger (N)
Division 1b (6)Pete MorrisTrevor Perry (N)Craig Blowfield
Division 2 (5)Dale WaltonRoman SuranDoug Page
Division 3 (4)Juanita StumblesShane Dwyer (N)Michael Muscat
Division 4 (3)Petra NiclasenNeil CartledgeAlan Cunneen

The Loop, 1st May 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (4)David Rooke (N)Russell NewnhamGrant Farr
Division 1b (7)Nick TappTrevor Perry (N)Dean Niclasen
Division 2 (6)Dale WaltonRoman SuranDoug Page
Division 3 (3)Shane Dwyer (N)Michael Muscat--
Division 4 (2)Neil CartledgeJohn Eddy--

The Loop, 24th April 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (3)Grant FarrRussell NewnhamChris Ellenby
Division 1b (10)Nick TappDavid Rooke (N)Terry Hollibone (N)
Division 2 (7)Doug Reynolds (GCM)Tony CurulliJohn Williams
Division 3 (1)Shane Dwyer (N)----
Division 4 (5)Michael WaterfieldNeil CartledgeLaurie Bohn

The Loop, 17th April 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Mark Seddon (N)Russell NewnhamTroy Jordan (N)
Division 1b (13)Paul FirthNick TappRoss Clark (N)
Division 2 (8)Trevor Perry (N)Doug Reynolds (GCM) Doug Page
Division 3/4 (5)Michael WaterfieldAlan CunneenLaurie Bohn

The Loop, 10th April 2019

Racing cancelled

The Loop, 3rd April 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (8)Mark Seddon (N)Iain ClarkFraser Short (N)
Division 1b (12)Mark EdwardsDean NiclasenRoss Clark (N)
Division 2 (5)Ian SmithRichard DobsonDoug Page
Division 3/4 (5)David Drew (N)Alan CunneenLaurie Bohn

The Loop, 27th March 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (9)Tony KimptonMark Seddon (N)Iain Clark
Division 1b (12)Dean NiclasenTom McDonough (N)Nick Tapp
Division 2 (5)Tony CurulliIan SmithRichard Dobson
Division 3 (3)David Drew (N)Shane Dwyer (N)Paul James
Division 4 (4)Michael WaterfieldLaurie BohnAlan Cunneen

The Loop, 20th March 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (7)Mark Seddon (N)Fraser Short (N)Troy Jordan (N)
Division 1b (9)Grant FarrNick TappDean Niclasen
Division 2 (9)Peter Whyte (trial)Rod Moore (N)Richard Dobson
Division 3 (3)Gordon Holdsworth (trial)David Drew (N)Shane Dwyer (N)
Division 4 (4)Alan CunneenPeter ---

The Loop, 13th March 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (7)Troy Jordan (N)Russell NewnhamMark Seddon (N)
Division 1b (8)David Rooke (N)Ross Clarke (N)Nick Tapp
Division 2 (7)Roman SuranTony CurulliRichard Dobson
Division 3 (-)------
Division 4 (4)David Drew (N)Alan CunneenPaul Griffiths (N)

The Loop, 6th March 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (6)Darren WoolhouseDavid Rooke (N)--
Division 1b (8)Tom McDonough (N)Nick TappPeter Webb
Division 2 (7)Michael Lavender (N)Trevor Perry (N)Tony Curulli
Division 3 (2)David Drew (N) ----
Division 4 (4)No result

The Loop, 27th February 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (9)Russell NewnhamPhil Cavaleri--
Division 1b (11)David Rooke (N)Darren WoolhousePete Morris
Division 2 (11)Terry Hollibone (N)Adam EastoeTrevor Perry (N)
Division 3 (6)Stephen BarnardKen AllanDavid Drew (N)
Division 4 (6)Michael WaterfieldPaul Griffiths (N)Alan Cunneen

The Loop, 20th February 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (13)Russell NewnhamTroy Jordan (N)Chris Munro (CV)
Division 1b (10)Ross Clark (N)Dean NiclasenPeter Webb
Division 2 (14)Greg Foster (N)Adam EastoeTerry Hollibone (N)
Division 3 (4)Peter GrayDavid Drew (N)Shane Dwyer (N)
Division 4 (5)Laurie BohnAlan CunneenPaul Griffiths (N)

The Loop, 13th February 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (9)Russell NewnhamTroy Jordan (N)Phil Cavaleri
Division 1b (10)Ross Clark (N)David Rooke (N)A. Grech
Division 2 (8)Raelene Lesniowska (N)C. EastoeRoman Suran
Division 3 (4)Shane Dwyer (N)Kellie Murphy (N)Susan Williams
Division 4 (5)Laurie BohnPetra NiclasenAlan Cunneen

The Loop, 6th February 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (9)Mark Seddon (N)Russell NewnhamTroy Jordan (N)
Division 1b (8)Pete MorrisNick Tapp John Hasouras (N)
Division 2 (12)Adam EastoeDoug Reynolds (GCM)Greg Foster (N)
Division 3 (4)David Drew (N)Simon Bol (N)Shane Dwyer (N)
Division 4 (6)Susan WilliamsAlan CunneenPaul Griffiths (N)

The Loop, 30th January 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a (10)Mark Seddon (N)Russell NewnhamStephen Lane (N)
Division 1b (8)Pete MorrisNick Tapp David Rooke (N)
Division 2 (7)John WilliamsRaelene Lesniowska (N)Stephen Barnard
Division 3 (3)Shane DwyerSimon Bol (N)Paul James
Division 4 (4)Alan CunneenLaurie BohnPaul Griffiths (N)

The Loop, 23rd January 2019

No results available

The Loop, 16th January 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1a/b (11)Paul FirthGeorge Micevski (N)Ross Clark (N)
Division 2 (10)Dale WaltonRon Peel (N)Geoff Forbes (N)
Division 3 (5)Simon BolNeil CartledgePeter Gray
Division 4 (6)Susan WilliamsAlan CunneenLaurie Bohn

The Loop, 9th January 2019

GradeFirstSecondThird
Division 1 (14)Russell NewnhamStephen Lane (N)David Rooke (N)
Division 2 (10)John WilliamsRon Peel (N)Sam Bruzzese
Division 3 (5)A. EastoeNeil CartledgePeter Gray
Division 4 (4)Clive WrightPetra NiclasenAlan Cunneen


Our Sponsors