Results – Tuesday 2022/23

The 2022/23 Croydon Cycleworks Summer Series

See results archive page for previous year’s results.

METEC 31st January 2023

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (15)Vaughan Bowman (BBN)Steve Martin (BBN)Jean-Philippe LeclercqDaniel Bishop
B Grade (16)Anthony GullaceMichael StarrettRay RussoRichard Knight (BBN)
C Grade (19)Justin van TolKen SaxtonKym PetersenBrendan Wain
D Grade (14)Chris NorburyPeter BrannRoss GardinerRon Gillies

METEC 12th January 2023

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (9)Steve Martin (BBN)Daniel BishopJames StevensPeter Howard
B Grade (18)Michael Starrett (Trial)Roy ClarkRoss ClarkKon Skordilis
C Grade (11)Ken SaxtonDavid BrownJustin van TolMario Rosa
D Grade (14)Chris NorburyPeter BrannJason McCoyRory Hart (Unknown)

METEC 3rd January 2023

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)Steve Martin (BBN)Jean-Philippe LeclercqGlenn Newnham
B Grade (11)Paul Groves (Trial)Roy Clark (CCCC)Steve Ross
C Grade (11)Justin van TolKen SaxtonMario Rosa
D Grade (4)Ross GardinerPeter BrannMax Michelson

METEC 20th December 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (12)Steve Martin (BBN)Matthew Sherwin (CCCC)Jean-Philippe LeclercqAndrew Bray (HLQN)
B Grade (14)Paul Groves (Trial)Kon SkordilisSteve RossPaul Firth
C Grade (15)Mario RosaGilbert Moore (SthPerthCC)Andrew Steele (Unk)David Brown
D Grade (10)Anthony CoxRoss GardinerChris NorburyKen Bone

METEC 6th December 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (8)Steve Martin (BBN)Jean-Philippe LeclercqDevon Boyd--
B Grade (15)Roy Clark (CCCC)Colin BlackleyPaul Groves (Trial)Anthony Gullace
C Grade (14)Justin van TolKen SaxtonDavid McCormackHaydn Chapman
D Grade (10)Michael MuscatChris NorburyRoss GardinerKen Bone

METEC 29th November 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (9)Steve Martin (BBN)Jean-Philippe LeclercqAlex RandallJason Jackson (BBN)
B Grade (18)Steve RossPaul FirthRoy ClarkDale Walton
C Grade (15)Haydn ChapmanDavid McCormackDarren WoolhouseWarren Mumford
D Grade (10)Michael MuscatKen BoneKen AllanAnthony Cox

METEC 22nd November 2022

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Steve Martin (BBN)Jean-Philippe LeclercqDaniel Bishop
B Grade (11)Michael LeonardKon SkordilisColin Blackley
C Grade (7)David Brown (N)Andrew Steele (Unk)Kristopher Masters
D Grade (10)Michael MuscatChris NorburyAnthony Cox
E Grade (2)Allan CunneenNeil Cartledge--

METEC 15th November 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (6)Jean-Philippe LeclercqDaniel BishopCraig Stannard--
B Grade (12)Michael LeonardPaul FirthShane CrowhurstSteve White
C Grade (11)Justin van TolTim MaffeyDavid McCormackHaydn Chapman
D Grade (6)Michael MuscatRoss GardinerAnthony Cox--
E Grade (2)Allan CunneenNeil Cartledge----

METEC 8th November 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (8)Steve Martin (BBN)Daniel BishopJean-Philippe Leclercq--
B Grade (17)Shane CrowhurstPaul FirthKon SkordilisSteve White
C Grade (13)Paul Groves (Trial)Justin van TolTim MaffeyAndre Weber
D Grade (9)Chris NorburyPeter BrannRoss Gardiner--
E Grade (2)Allan CunneenNeil Cartledge----

METEC 1st November 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (4)Russell NewnhamJean-Philippe LeclercqSeungjae Lee (Trial)--
B Grade (19)James StevensMichael Starrett (Trial)Craig Oliver Dale Walton
C Grade (10)Duke LeeJustin van TolAdam DymondKen Saxton
D Grade (5)Andrew BuchananDanielle van TolKeith Wade--
E Grade (2)Neil Cartledge------

METEC 25th October 2022

Cancelled – Weather

METEC 18th October 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (6)Steve Martin (BBN)Jean-Philippe LeclercqAlex Randell--
B Grade (18)James StevensKon SkordilisMichael LeonardRichard Knight (BBN)
C Grade (13)Jungki Cho (Trial)Haydn ChapmanKen SaxtonTim Maffey
D Grade (11)Mario RosaHylton PreeceAdam DymondGreg Harvey
E Grade (4)Ross GardinerAlan CunneenNeil Cartledge--

METEC 11th October 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (11)Daniel BishopSteve Martin (BBN)Richard Abel--
B Grade (22)Peter HowardMichael LeonardRichard Knight (BBN)James Stevens
C Grade (15)Ken SaxtonJustin van TolHaydn ChapmanPeter Ransome
D Grade (6)Ron GilliesKeith Wade----
E Grade (3)Ross GardinerNeil CartledgeJohn Wilson--

METEC 4th October 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (8)Jean-Philippe LeclercqRussell NewnhamRichard Abel--
B Grade (22)SeungJae (Aaron) Lee (Trial)Anthony GullaceMark SontagDale Walton
C Grade (8)Ken SaxtonJustin van TolJungki (John) Cho (Trial)--
D Grade (8)Chris NorburyKen AllanAnthony Cox--
E Grade (3)John WilsonAlan CunneenNeil Cartledge--

 


Our Sponsors



 

Eastern Cycling Club