Results – Tuesday 2021/22

The 2021/22 Croydon Cycleworks Summer Series

See results archive page for previous year’s results.

METEC 29th March 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (7)Daniel BishopJean-Philippe LeclercqMatt ClarkePaul Marticino (SMCC)
B Grade (16)Stephen ParkerPerry PetersSteve RossAnthony Gullace
C Grade (13)Kieran LewisNick PanouDavid BrownSam Curry
D Grade (1)Neil Cartledge------

METEC 22nd March 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (6)Glenn NewnhamKevin KingMatt Clarke--
B Grade (12)Corey WilliamsColin BlackleySteve RossLeigh Johansen
C Grade (10)Peter RansomeDavid BrownDavid McCormackWarren Mumford
D Grade (4)Kelly Dalton (CobCC)Peter ShanahanJohn C Wilson--

METEC 15th March 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (5)Daniel BishopMax KornhoferJean-Philippe Leclercq--
B Grade (15)Colin BlackleyCraig StannardPerry PetersKon Skordilis
C Grade (13)Haydn ChapmanKieran LewisPeter RansomeShane Templar (Trial)
D Grade (-)--------
E Grade (2)John C WilsonNeil Cartledge----

METEC 8th March 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (9)Jean-Philippe LeclercqMax KornhoferDaniel BishopMatt Clarke
B Grade (14)Steve RossDarren WoolhousePerry PetersDaniel Sullivan
C Grade (11)Nick PanouKieran LewisPeter RansomeDavid Brown
D Grade (6)Chris NorburyAnthony CoxPeter Shanahan--
E Grade (3)Danielle van TolNick HainalNeil Cartledge--

METEC 1st March 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (8)Devon Boyd (HawCC)Glenn NewnhamDaniel BishopJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (13)Corey WilliamsColin BlackleyDean TuneSteve Ross
C Grade (13)Peter RansomeShane Templar (Trial)Haydn ChapmanKieran Lewis
D Grade (4)Kelly Dalton (CobCC)Ken BoneNick Hainal--

METEC 22nd February 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (10)Max KornhoferGlenn NewnhamJean-Philippe LeclercqDevon Boyd (HawCC)
B Grade (20)Darren WoolhouseRob AmosPerry PetersCorey Williams
C Grade (13)Peter RansomeHaydn ChapmanDavid BrownNick Panou
D Grade (8)Anthony CoxPeter ShanahanChris NorburyKen Bone

METEC 15th February 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (8)Daniel BishopDevon Boyd (HawCC)Jean-Philippe Leclercq--
B Grade (19)Perry PetersCorey WilliamsDale WaltonRichard Knight (BBN)
C Grade (12)Peter RansomeDarren ThompsonDavid BrownAndy Duncan (Trial)
D Grade (5)Nick Mahon (Trial)Ron GilliesKen Bone--
E Grade (4)Peter ShanahanNick HainalKelly Dalton (CobCC)--

METEC 8th February 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (11)Steve Martin (BBN)Daniel BishopMatt ClarkeMax Kornhofer
B Grade (19)Corey WilliamsRay RussoCraig OliverDarren Woolhouse
C Grade (13)Haydn ChapmanPeter RansomeKieran LewisDavid Brown
D Grade (7)Nick Mahon (Trial)Ken BoneAnthony Cox--

METEC 18th January 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (10)Russell NewnhamVaughan Bowman (BBN)Daniel BishopAndrew Hull (CCCC)
B Grade (20)Perry PetersLeigh JohansenDean NiclasenKon Skordilis
C Grade (13)Peter RansomeKieran LewisMichael LillycrappNick Panou
D Grade (8)Andy Duncan (Trial)Ken BoneAnthony CoxKeith Wade

METEC 11th January 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (8)Daniel BishopSteve Martin (BBN)Jean-Philippe LeclercqNathan White
B Grade (21)Matt ClarkeMichael LeonardPerry PetersDarren Woolhouse
C Grade (9)Sam CurryKieran LewisNick PanouPeter Brann
D Grade (7)Nick Mahon (Trial)Anthony CoxKeith Wade--

METEC 4th January 2022

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (12)Steve Martin (BBN)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPeter HowardIain Clark (N)
B Grade (15)Ross ClarkDarren WoolhousePerry PetersKon Skordilis
C Grade (5)David McCormackRichard Knight (BBN)Hylton Preece--
D Grade (4)Ken BoneAnthony CoxKeith Wade--

METEC 21st December 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (10)Daniel BishopSteve Martin (BBN)Jean-Philippe LeclercqKevin King
B Grade (22)Kon SkordilisScott Barrow (CCCC)Darren WoolhouseMark Edwards
C Grade (10)Chris LawDevon Boyd (HawCC)Richard Knight (BBN)David Brown
D Grade (7)Ken BoneRon GilliesAnthony CoxChris Norbury
E Grade (2)Neil CartledgeJohn C Wilson----

METEC 15th December 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (8)Daniel BishopKevin KingAlex RandallNathan White
B Grade (11)Dean NiclasenStephen ParkerKon SkordilisPaul Golsworthy (LDTR)
C Grade (11)Leigh JohansenChris LawDavid BrownBrendan Wain
D Grade (4)Ken BoneChris NorburyKeith Wade--
E Grade (3)Danielle van TolJohn C WilsonNeil Cartledge--

METEC 7th December 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (11)Matthew Sherwin (N)Jean-Philippe LeclercqDaniel BishopMax Kornhofer
B Grade (18)Paul Golsworthy (LDTR)Dean NiclasenPerry PetersColin Blackley
C Grade (14)Leigh Johansen (Trial)Damien O'HaraDavid BrownPeter Knight (N)
D Grade (5)Ken BoneAnthony CoxNick Hainal--

METEC 30th November 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (9)Daniel BishopJean-Philippe LeclercqNathan WhiteKevin King
B Grade (19)Corey WilliamsGrant GreenhalghMichael LeonardK Skordilis (Trial)
C Grade (18)Damien O'HaraDavid BrownSteve DukeDarren Thompson
D Grade (7)Greg HarveyKieran Lewis (U)Keith Wade--

METEC 23rd November 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (13)Daniel BishopRichard AbelAlan AdamsJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (11)Mark SontagCorey WilliamsTim Maffey--
C Grade (17)Leigh Johansen (Trial)Damien O'HaraDavid BrownSam Curry
D Grade (7)Peter BrannGreg HarveyKen Bone--
E Grade (2)Neil CartledgeEmma Smith

METEC 16th November 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (11)Jean-Philippe LeclercqGlenn NewnhamAdam HindsGarry Wishart
B Grade (17)Perry PetersCorey WilliamsGrant GreenhalghCraig Oliver
C Grade (14)Tim MaffeyDavid BrownRichard Knight (BBN)Paul Anderson
D Grade (6)Ron GilliesNick HainalAnthony Cox--

METEC 9th November 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (9)Vaughan Bowman (BBN)Jean-Philippe LeclercqDaniel BishopSteve Ross
B Grade (17)Matt ClarkeCraig StannardCraig OliverColin Blackley
C Grade (15)David BrownFranc TomsicJustin van TolBrendan Wain
D Grade (7)Ron GilliesLeigh Johansen (Trial)Chris Norbury--
E Grade (1)John C Wilson------

METEC 2nd November 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (11)Matthew Sherwin (N)Alan AdamsJean-Philippe Leclercq--
B Grade (18)Daniel BishopGrant GreenhalghColin BlackleyCraig Oliver
C Grade (12)Franc TomsicPaul JamesDavid BrownPeter Ransome
D Grade (4)Jason McCoyKeith WadeTony Renehan--
E Grade (3)Peter ShanahanJohn C WilsonNeil Cartledge--

 


Our Sponsors



 

Eastern Cycling Club