Results – Tuesday 2020/21

The 2020/21 Croydon Cycleworks Summer Series

See results archive page for previous year’s results.

METEC 30th March 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (18)Matthew Sherwin (CCCC)Tayfun Ugrasbul (MCL)Glenn NewnhamSteve Martin (BBN)
B Grade (21)Matt ClarkeDale WaltonCorey Williams (CCCC)Mark Edwards
C Grade (9)Darren ThompsonDavid BrownDamien OharaKristopher Masters (CCCC)
D Grade (12)Peter BrannKen AllanKylie BarnettKen Bone
E Grade (3)John C WilsonHarry HibgameDanielle Van Tol--

METEC 23rd March 2021

Cancelled due to wet weather

METEC 16th March 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (21)Vaughan BowmanSteve Martin (BBN)Glenn NewnhamSimon Bone (CCCC)
B Grade (21)Corey Williams (CCCC)Matt ClarkeMatthew Shields (N)Paul Rousch (BBN)
C Grade (14)Brendan WainPeter RansomeDavid Brown--
D Grade (9)Peter BrannChris NorburyRon GilliesKylie Barnett

METEC 9th March 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (17)Steve Martin (BBN)Vaughan BowmanJean-Phillipe LeclercqMax Kornhofer
B Grade (13)Matt ClarkeDarren WoolhouseCraig OliverDean Niclasen
C Grade (11)Peter RansomeDamien OharaDavid BrownKristopher Masters (CCCC)
D Grade (12)Anthony CoxRon GilliesPeter BrannPaige Hartley (S)

METEC 2nd March 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (15)Chris HughsonGlenn NewnhamSteve Martin (BBN)Alan Adams (SeyCC)
B Grade (13)Matt ClarkeCraig OliverCorey Williams (CCCC)Jamie Goddard
C Grade (12)Haydn ChapmanKristopher Masters (CCCC)Peter RansomeDarren Thompson
D Grade (10)Philip Tomaszewski (BBN)Peter BrannRon GilliesJohn Cochrane

METEC 23rd February 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (15)Glenn NewnhamAlan Adams (SeyCC)Shane CrowhurstMax Kornhofer
B Grade (16)Dale WaltonMatt ClarkeWalter SaviniCraig Oliver
C Grade (11)Paul Rousch (BBN)Peter RansomeAdam DymondEd Zapanta
D Grade (11)Darren ThompsonDamien OharaPhilip Tomaszewski (BBN)Anthony Cox

METEC 18th February 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (14)Tom Southam (SKCC)Tayfun Ugrasbul (MCL)Jean-Phillipe LeclercqChris Hughson
B Grade (11)Mark EdwardsDarren WoolhouseDale WaltonMarcus Herzog
C Grade (6)Peter RansomeKristopher Masters (CCCC)David Brown--
D Grade (7)Chris NorburyAnthony CoxPeter Brann--

METEC 9th February 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (18)Tom Southam (SKCC)Tayfun Ugrasbul (MCL)Vaughan BowmanChris Hughson
B Grade (17)Darren WoolhouseGrant GreenhalghWalter SaviniDale Walton
C Grade (8)Justin Van Tol (S)Andrew WedderburnAdam DymondDavid Griffin
D Grade (12)Darren ThompsonPeter BrannKristopher Masters (CCCC)Keith Wade
E Grade (4)John WilsonHarry HibgamePeter Shanahan--

METEC 2nd February 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (12)Glenn NewnhamChris Hughson
Steve Martin (BBN)--
B Grade (16)Dale WaltonMarcus HerzogCraig Oliver--
C Grade (9)Nick PanouJustin Van Tol (S)Franc Tomsic--
D Grade (9)Damien OharaKristopher MastersDaniel BoltonChris Norbury
E Grade (2)John WilsonJohn Eddy----

METEC 26th January 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (8)Glenn NewnhamJean-Philippe Leclercq
Nathan WhiteRob Amos
B Grade (9)Brad JonesDarren WoolhouseCraig OliverDale Walton
C Grade (9)Dean TunePeter RansomeDave BrownBrendan Wain
D Grade (10)Kristopher MastersPhilip TomaszewskiJustin Van Tol (S)Peter Brann
E Grade (3)Kath Simpson (SKCC)Daniel BoltonJohn Wilson--

METEC 20th January 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (12)Jean-Philippe LeclercqTyfun Urgasbul (MCL)
Glenn NewnhamMax Kornhofer
B Grade (7)Ray RussoDale WaltonSam BruzzeseTim Maffey
C Grade (10)Peter RansomeDave BrownBrendan WainHylton Preece
D Grade (9)Kristopher MastersPhilip TomaszewskiPeter BrannKeith Wade
E Grade (2)Kath Simpson (SKCC)Harry Hibgame----

METEC 12th January 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (11)Jean-Philippe LeclercqGlenn NewnhamPeter HowardDaniel Hulbert
B Grade (10)Corey Williams (CCCC)Dale WaltonCameron WhiteRay Russo
C Grade (13)Franc TomsicNick PanouPeter RansomeRobert Lackey
D Grade (9)Justin Van Tol (S)Peter BrannPhilip TomaszewskiRon Gillies
E Grade (5)Damien OharaKath Simpson (SKCC)Reece Dunne--

METEC 5th January 2021

Cancelled due to wet weather

METEC 22nd December 2020

Cancelled due to wet weather

METEC 15th December 2020

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (10)Glenn NewnhamJean-Philippe LeclercqTayfun UgrasbulMax Kornhofer
B Grade (11)Corey WilliamsDarren WoolhouseCameron WhiteRay Russo
C Grade (9)Franc TomsicTim MaffeyDean TuneMichael Lillycrapp
D Grade (12)Dave BrownGreg HarveyMichael MuscatKristy Johnson Cox
E Grade (4)Neil CartledgeHarry HibgamePeter Shanahan--

METEC 8th December 2020

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (10)Tayfun UgrasbulShane CrowhurstGlenn NewnhamChris Hughson
B Grade (11)Craig StannardPerry PetersRay RussoDaniel Oldfield
C Grade (10)Peter RansomeKen SaxtonDean TuneAdam Dymond
D Grade (9)Dave BrownPeter BrannRoberto CastellaniGreg Harvey
E Grade (3)Sue SharplesNeil CartledgeJohn Wilson--

METEC 1st December 2020

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (9)Jean-Philippe LeclercqGlenn NewnhamAlex RandallAdam Hinds
B Grade (9)Craig OliverCameron WhitePerry PetersRay Russo
C Grade (7)Corey WilliamsPeter RansomePaul JamesFranc Tomsic
D Grade (10)Michael MuscatPeter BrannDave Brown
Greg Harvey

METEC 24th November 2020

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (12)Richard AbelDaniel HulbertJean-Philippe LeclercqRussell Newnham
B Grade (13)Craig StannardSteve WhiteCameron WhiteRay Russo
C Grade (10)Paul JamesDavid GriffinAdam DymondDean Tune
D Grade (12)Greg HarveyMichael MuscatPeter Brann
Dave Brown
E Grade (2)Harry Hibgame------

 


Our Sponsors



 

Eastern Cycling Club