Results – Saturday 2021

Archive: See results archive page for previous year’s results.

Yarra Glen (Race 3 Toughen-Up Series) – GSR, 22nd May 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (20)Jay Phillpotts (PFCC)Trevor Wood (HawCC)Alan AdamsGlenn Newnham
B Grade (18)Paul WebsterPaul FirthPeter Dean (SMCC)--
C Grade (22)Kym PetersenAndreas WeberDean Tune--
D Grade (21)Tony RenehanJustin van TolPeter Brann--
E Grade (9)Robyn Baker (SKCC)Danielle van TolKath Simpson (SKCC)--

Jindivick (Race 2 Toughen-Up Series) – GSR, 15th May 2021

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (5)Vaughan Bowman (BBN)Jean-Philippe LeclercqAaron Field (U)
B Grade (8)Paul FirthNick TappDale Walton
C Grade (5)Damien O'HaraTim CroweKym Petersen
D Grade (4)Justin van TolTony Renehan--
E Grade (1)No Race

Gruyere (Race 1 Toughen-Up Series) – GSR, 8th May 2021

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (10)Mark Adams (HawCC)Alan AdamsJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (19)Peter Dean (SMCC)Nick TappMatt Clarke
C Grade (20)Tim CroweDouglas ReynoldsJohn Williams
D Grade (7)Justin van TolTony RenehanRichard Dobson
E Grade (2)Danielle van TolEmma Smith--

Casey Fields – GSR, 1st May 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (10)Alan AdamsJean-Philippe LeclercqAlex Randall--
B Grade (13)Paul WebsterMarcus HerzogBrendan Farrell (U)Craig Oliver
C Grade (11)Steven Saunders (N)Douglas ReynoldsPeter Mackie--
D Grade (9)Peter GrayKen AllanTony Renehan--
E Grade (3)John C WilsonPhilip JohnsNeil Cartledge--
F Grade (3)Martin DeeleyJohn EddyRon Stranks--

Dunlop Road – GSR, 24th April 2021

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (16)Glenn NewnhamRussell Newnham (CCCC)Kevin King
B. Grade (23)Colin Blackley (CCCC)Paul WebsterRoss Clark
C Grade (19)Franc TomsicDavid BrownAndreas Weber
D Grade (14)Chris NorburyJustin van TolKen Bone
E Grade (3)Harry HibgameDanielle van TolJohn C Wilson
F Grade (3)John EddyNeil Cartledge--

Bazalgette Crescent – Club Criterium Championships, 18th April 2021

Grade1st2nd3rd
M! Men 30-34 (3)Corey WilliamsKristopher MastersDaniel Bolton
M2 Men 35-39 (1)Justin Van Tol----
M3 Men 40-44 (2)Matt ClarkeRob Lackey--
M4 Men 45-49 (2)Alex RandallNathan White--
M5 Men 50-54 (10)Perry PetersGlenn NewnhamPeter Howard
M6 Men 55-59 (13)Phil CavaleriSteve RossPeter Morris
M7 Men 60-64 (9)Garron BucklandRob AmosKevin King
M8 Men 65-69 (9)John WilliamsMark Edwards Ian Smith
M9 Men 70-74 (4)Paul JamesPeter WebbAndrew Buchanan
M10 Men 75-79 (3)Harry HibgameKen BoneNeil Cartledge
M11 Men 80-84 (2)Keith WadeJohn Eddy--
M12 Men 85-89 (1)Ron Stranks----
W2 Women 35-39 (1)Danielle Van Tol----
W7 Women 60-64 (1)Pamela Vandersluys----

Dunlop Road – GSR, 10th April 2021

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (12)Scott Riddell (N)Glenn NewnhamJean-Philippe Leclercq / Kevin King
B. Grade (10)Corey WilliamsColin BlackleyPaul Firth
C Grade (13)Brendan WainTony CurulliAndreas Weber
D Grade (6)Ken BoneNeville WilliamsonPeter Shanahan
E Grade (5)Harry HibgamePhilip JohnsJohn C Wilson

Casey Fields – GSR, 3rd April 2021

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (6)Max KornhoferRob AmosGlenn Newnham
B Grade (12)David Pyne (U)Paul WebsterRoss Clark (BruCC)
C Grade (16)Peter RansomeDamien O'HaraDarren Thompson
D Grade (4)John ThomsonMax MichelsonTanya Simpson
E Grade (5)Danielle van TolPhilip JohnsHarry Hibgame

Rocco Drive – GSR, 28th March 2021

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (13)Chris HughsonSimon Bone (CCCC)Russell Newnham (CCCC)
B Grade (14)Perry PetersMarcus HerzogPaul Firth
C Grade (14)Damien O'HaraDarren ThompsonTony Curulli
D Grade (8)Ken AllanKen BoneTony Renehan
E Grade (5)Tanya SimpsonPamela VandersluysDanielle van Tol

Seymour – Handicap, 20th March 2021

PlaceNameHandicap
1stNick Davis (CobCC)35:00
2ndJeff Hibberd (SeyCC)25:00
3rdMartin Sala (SeyCC)25:00
4thPerry Peters9:00
5thPaul Webster9:00
6thNick Nomikos (N)9:00
7thPeter Varley (AlpCC)7:00
8thPaul Firth9:00
9thWalter Savini11:30
10thAlan Lim (HawCC)7:00
Fastest timeBrodie Sims (SeyCC)Scratch
Fastest unplaced femaleTrudy Stevenson (EchCC)17:00

Dunlop Road – GSR, 13th March 2021

Grade1st2nd3rd
A GradeRacing Cancelled
B. Grade (14)Paul FirthPaul WebsterHaydn Chapman
C GradeRacing Cancelled
D Grade (11)Tony RenehanChris NorburyKen Bone
E Grade (6)John C WilsonAlan CunneenMartin Deeley

Casey Fields – GSR, 6th March 2021

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (10)Max KornhoferRob AmosKevin King
B Grade (15)Ross Clark (BruCC)Paul FirthWalter Savini
C Grade (12)Tony CurulliJohn WilliamsJustin van Tol
D Grade (8)Damien OHaraPeter ShanahanMax Michelson
E Grade (6)Harry HibgamePhilip JohnsMartin Deeley (S)

Rocco Drive – GSR, 28th February 2021

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (15)Chris HughsonSimon Bone (CCCC)Russell Newnham (CCCC)
B Grade (25)Matt ClarkeCorey Williams (CCCC)Perry Peters
C Grade (17)Haydn ChapmanDean TuneJohn Williams
D Grade (9)Damien OHaraVeronica VandenbroeckKeith Wade
E Grade (6)Ken BoneDanielle van TolPeter Shanahan

Garfield – Handicap, 20th February 2021

PlaceRiderHandicap
FirstAnthony Netkow (CCCC)4:00
SecondAndre Webber22:00
Third
Perry Peters7:00
FourthCameron White7:00
FifthPaul Firth10:00
SixthMatt Clarke10:00
SeventhAnthony Gullace4:00
EighthAnthony Kimpton (S)4:00
NinthRob Amos4:00
TenthSam Bruzzese14:00
Fastest TimeSteve Ross4:00
First Unplaced FemaleAlison Skene17:00

Kew Boulevard – GSR, 13th February 2021

Racing Cancelled

Casey Fields – GSR, 6th February 2021

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (16)Jean-Philippe LeclercqGlenn NewnhamPhil CavaleriMax Kornhofer
B Grade (8)Dale WaltonPeter Mackie
Mark Edwards--
C Grade (7)Justin Van TolDean Tune
Douglas Page--
D Grade (6)Andre WeberTony RenehanGreg Nield--
E Grade (7)Peter ShanahanJohn WilsonHarry Hibgame--

Bazalgette Crescent – GSR, 31st January 2021

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (16)Glenn NewnhamChris HughsonPeter Webster
B Grade (15)Paul FirthCraig OliverMark Edwards
C Grade (16)Nick PanouPeter RansomeKen Saxton
D Grade (11)Darren ThompsonKen AllanChris Norbury
E Grade (5)Philip JohnsPeter ShanahanRon Stranks

Kew Boulevard – GSR, 23rd January 2021

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (14)Stefan FilonziTom Crebbin (HCC)Dan Peck (N)
B Grade (8)Ray RussoPeter MorrisPaul Firth
C Grade (10)Greg Toogood (HCC)John WilliamsRobert Lackey
D Grade (5)Tony RenehanKen AllanKeith Wade
E Grade (2)John WilsonPeter Shanahan--

METEC – GSR, 16th January 2021

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Glenn NewnhamJean-Philippe LeclercqSteve Ross
B Grade (6)Paul WebsterPaul FirthCraig Stannard
C Grade (7)Ian SmithPeter Webb
Ken Saxton
D Grade (10)Justin Van Tol (S)Jason McCoyIvana Cicchelli
E Grade (4)Danielle Van TolHarry HibgameJohn Wilson

Kew Boulevard – GSR, 9th January 2021

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (14)Jean-Philippe LeclercqTom Crebbin (HCC)Phil Smith (SeyCC)
B Grade (10)Jenny Pettenon (HCC)Ross Clark (N)Craig Oliver
C Grade (15)Kym PetersenDean TuneJohn Williams
D Grade (9)Justin Van Tol (S)Andre WeberTony Renehan
E Grade (2)Daniel Ives (S)Shane Dwyer--

Casey Fields – GSR, 2nd January 2021

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Glenn NewnhamJean-Philippe LeclercqPerry Peters
B Grade (8)Nathan WhitePeter Morris
Craig Stannard
C Grade (7)Ken SaxtonBrendan Wain
Peter Webb
D Grade (6)Glenn PannamBrian McGowanPeter Thornton
E Grade (3)Danielle Van TolNeil CartledgeHarry Hibgame

Our Sponsors