Results – Saturday 2020

Results – Saturday 2020

Archive: See results archive page for previous year’s results.

Casey Fields – GSR, 14th March 2020

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (9)Glenn NewnhamMax KornhoferJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (7)Dean NiclasenCraig Stannard
Nick Tapp
C Grade (6)Paul JamesDean Tune
Ken Saxton
D Grade (5)John WilliamsMax MichelsonGreg Harvey
E Grade (8)Phil JohnsNeil CartledgeJohn Eddy

Casey Fields – GSR, 7th March 2020

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (10)Steve RossJean-Philippe LeclercqGlenn Newnham
B Grade (8)Ross Clark (N)Craig Oliver
Craig Stannard
C Grade (10)Liam Oliver (N)Adam Dymond
Dean Tune
D Grade (5)Anthony CoxJohn WilliamsRon Gillies
E Grade (8)Harry HibgameJohn C. WilsonPhil Johns

Garfield – Handicap, 29th February 2020

PlaceRiderHandicap
FirstGlenn Newnham2:00
SecondStefan Kirsch
Scratch
ThirdRob Amos
2:00
FourthPerry Peters
4:30
FifthSteve Ross
2:00
SixthPaul Firth
4:30
SeventhPaul Webster
4:30
EighthSteve White
7:30
NinthDarren Woolhouse
7:30
TenthDean Niclasen
7:30
Fastest TimeJean-Philippe LeclercqScratch
First Unplaced FemaleKym Petersen7:30

METEC – GSR, 22nd February 2020

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (10)Jean-Philippe LeclercqTony KimptonMax Kornhofer
B Grade (12)Darren WoolhousePaul FirthSteve White
C Grade (10)Rob LackeyJohn Thomson
David McCormack
D Grade (8)Ken AllanJason McCoyPhil Taylor
E Grade (4)John C. WilsonJohn EddyNeil Cartledge

Dunlop Road – GSR, 15th February 2020

Racing was abandoned after only a couple of laps in increasing rain.

Yarra Boulevard – GSR, 8th February 2020

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Jean-Philippe LeclercqRob AmosPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (11)Nick TappRoss Clark (N)Paul Firth
C Grade (6)Sam BruzzeseAndrew BuchananDoug Page
D Grade (9)Veronica VandenbroeckKen AllanJohn Williams
E Grade (3)Neil CartledgeShane Dwyer (N)Martin Deeley

Casey Fields – GSR, 1st February 2020

Race cancelled on account of the forecast rain and storms.

Yarra Boulevard – GSR, 25th January 2020

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (4)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil CavaleriColin Doherty
B Grade (8)Ross Clark (N)Craig OliverCraig Stannard
C Grade (8)Brad JonesRoman SuranAdam Dymond
D Grade (10)Ken AllanKeith WadeJohn Williams
E Grade (5)Laurie BohnJohn EddyNeil Cartledge

Casey Fields – GSR, 18th January 2020

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)Alex RandallGlenn NewnhamPerry Peters
B Grade (7)Ross Clark (N)Ray Russo
Darren Woolhouse
C Grade (8)Paul AndersonKen Saxton
Andrew Buchanan
D Grade (7)Ken AllanColin MortleySusan Williams
E Grade (4)Harry HibgameLaurie BohnJohn Eddy
F Grade (5)Ron StranksRod GoodesNeil Cartledge

Yarra Boulevard – GSR, 11th January 2020

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (9)Russell NewnhamJean-Philippe LeclercqRob Amos
B Grade (8)Perry PetersNick TappGrant Farr
C Grade (11)Brad JonesSteve WhiteDale Walton
D Grade (8)Ken AllanMax MichelsonPaul James
E Grade (3)John EddyLaurie BohnNeil Cartledge

Casey Fields – GSR, 4th January 2020

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (5)Phil CavaleriJean-Philippe LeclercqPaul Webster
B Grade (7)Mark EdwardsChris Ellenby
Dean Niclasen
C Grade (6)Peter RansomeJohn Thomson
Paul Anderson
D Grade (5)Michael MuscatGeoff MillerMax Michelson
E Grade (7)Harry HibgameGeoff ForbesJohn Eddy

Our Sponsors