Archive: See results archive page for previous year’s results.
The Teardrop, 5th June 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (10) | Mitch Lorkin (SKCC) | Joe Spano (CCCC) | Tom Crebbin (HawCC) | Dean Turner (IACC) |
C Grade (7) | Malcolm Jackson (CoburgCC) | Nick Tapp | Jess Barro (PGMTB) | Roman Suran |
C Grade (5) | Rebecca Williamson (BruCC) | Robert De Bernardi (PresCC) | Peter Webb | Susan Williams |
D Grade (4) | Alan Cunneen | Chris Norbury | John Williams | Paul James (SMCC) |
The Teardrop, 29th May 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (9) | Mitch Lorkin (SKCC) | Paul Southey (CCCC) | Craig Harvey (N) | Grant Farr |
C Grade (8) | Nick Tapp | Roman Suran | Guy Willoughby (Trial) | Markus Gurtler (BruCC) |
C Grade (6) | Tony Renehan (BruCC) | Robert De Bernardi (PresCC) | John Williams | Anthony Martin (BruCC) |
D Grade (3) | Alan Cunneen | Chris Norbury | Paul James (SMCC) | -- |
Teardrop, 22nd May 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (11) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Ben May (GippMTB) | Dean Turner (IACC) | Anthony Kimpton (SMCC) |
C Grade (10) | Stephen Barnard | Nick Tapp | Roman Suran | Dean Tune |
C Grade (3) | John Hasouras (N) | Rebecca Williamson (BruCC) | Peter Webb | -- |
D Grade (7) | Susan Williams | Alan Cunneen | Michael Muscat (CoburgCC) | Paul James (SMCC) |
The Teardrop, 15th May 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (11) | Alan Adams (CCCC) | Dean Turner (IACC) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Fraser Short (Unk) |
C Grade (12) | Kevin Russell (IACC) | Tom McDonough (N) | Agostino Giramondo (N) | -- |
C Grade (9) | Guy Willoughby (Trial) | Mary Rogers (Unk) | Robert De Bernardi (PresCC) | Doug Page |
D Grade (4) | No result |
The Teardrop, 8th May 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (11) | Alan Adams (CCCC) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Iain Clark (N) | Nick Gibson (HawCC) |
C Grade (16) | Deane Rule | Agostino Giramondo (N) | Paul Firth | Ross Clark (BruCC) |
C Grade (6) | Doug Page | Robert De Bernardi (PresCC) | Colin Morris (N) | Rebecca Williamson (BruCC) |
D Grade (5) | Alan Cunneen | Michael Muscat (CoburgCC) | Paul James (SMCC) | Tony Curulli |
The Teardrop, 1st May 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (12) | Alan Adams (CCCC) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Fraser Short (Unk) | Tom Crebbin (HawCC) |
C Grade (8) | Nick Tapp | Paul Firth | Sally Anne (Unk) | Stephen Barnard |
C Grade (9) | Steven Toogood (N) | Colin Morris (N) | John Williams | Peter Webb |
D Grade (4) | Alan Cunneen | David Drew (N) | Michael Muscat (CoburgCC) | Paul James (SMCC) |
The Teardrop, 24th April 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (6) | Mitch Lorkin (SKCC) | Joe Spano (CCCC) | Nick Gibson (HawCC) | Tom Crebbin (HawCC) |
C Grade (9) | Deane Rule (BBN) | Nick Tapp | Tom McDonough (N) | Stephen Barnard |
D Grade (6) | Anthony Cox | Chris Norbury | Alan Cunneen | Michael Muscat |
The Teardrop, 17th April 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (9) | Mitch Lorkin (SKCC) | Fraser Short (Unk) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Paul Southey (CCCC) |
B Grade (5) | Kevin Russell (IACC) | Tom Crebbin (HawCC) | Doug Ingram | Dale Walton |
C Grade (15) | Nick Tapp | Roman Suran | Guy Willoughby (Trial) | Steven Toogood (N) |
D Grade (9) | Anthony Cox | Anthony Martin (BruCC) | John Williams | Paul James (SMCC) |
The Teardrop, 3rd April 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
A Grade (8) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Phil Cavaleri | Mark Seddon (N) |
B Grade (5) | Dale Walton | Agostino Giramondo (N) | Kevin Russell (IACC) |
C Grade (8) | Melvin Elias (N) | Nick Tapp | Tom McDonough (N) |
D Grade (7) | Alan Cunneen | Anthony Cox | Peter Webb |
The Teardrop, 27th March 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (8) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Phil Cavaleri | Grant Farr | Paul Southey (CCCC) |
B Grade (6) | Agostino Giramondo (N) | Ross Clark (BruCC) | Troy Jordan (N) | Tom Crebbin (HawCC) |
C Grade (8) | Stephen Barnard | Tom McDonough (N) | Colin Morris (N) | Robert De Bernardi (PresCC) |
D Grade (7) | Anthony Cox | Alan Cunneen | Kerry Gigante (BruCC) | Chris Norbury |
The Teardrop, 20th March 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (9) | Alan Adams (CCCC) | Mitch Lorkin (SKCC) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Trevor Coulter (N) |
B Grade (7) | Grant Farr | Kevin Russell (IACC) | Agostino Giramondo (N) | Doug Ingram |
C Grade (7) | Stephen Barnard | Tom McDonough (N) | Nick Tapp | Markus Gurtler (BruCC) |
D Grade (9) | Chris Norbury | Anthony Cox | Anthony Martin (BruCC) | Robert De Bernardi (PresCC) |
The Teardrop, 6th March 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (12) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Ben May (GippMTB) | Mitch Lorkin (SKCC) | -- |
B Grade (13) | Dale Walton | Kevin Russell (IACC) | Val Usatoff | Tom McDonough |
C Grade (12) | Dave Le Breton (Trial) | Colin Morris (N) | Steven Toogood (N) | -- |
D Grade (6) | Susan Williams | Kerry Gigante (BruCC) | Peter Mackie | Robert De Bernardi (PresCC) |
E Grade (1) | Bob West (PresCC) | -- | -- | -- |
The Teardrop, 28th February 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (13) | Alan Adams (CCCC) | Mitch Lorkin (SKCC) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Stephen Lane (ColCC) |
B Grade (5) | Doug Ingram | Kevin Russell (IACC) | Neil Street (N) | -- |
C Grade (10) | Tony Renehan (BruCC) | Markus Gurtler (BruCC) | John Williams | -- |
D Grade (9) | Anthony Cox | Susan Williams | Kerry Gigante (BruCC) | -- |
The Teardrop, 21st February 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (8) | Mitch Lorkin (SKCC) | Craig Harvey | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Phil Cavaleri |
B Grade (14) | Doug Ingram | Ross Clark | Kevin Russell (IACC) | Val Usatoff |
C Grade (10) | Colin Morris (N) | Peter Webb | Tony Renehan (BruCC) | John Williams |
D Grade (7) | Alan Cunneen | Peter Mackie | Michael Muscat | -- |
The Teardrop, 14th February 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (13) | Stephen Lane (ColCC) | Mitch Lorkin (SKCC) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | -- |
B Grade (13) | Agostino Giramondo (N) | Kevin Russell (IACC) | Val Usatoff | Doug Ingram |
C Grade (7) | Tony Curulli | Tony Renehan (BruCC) | Colin Morris (N) | Susan Williams |
D Grade (8) | Alan Cunneen | Peter Mackie | Anthony Martin | -- |
The Teardrop, 7th February 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
A Grade (10) | Craig Harvey | Paul Southey (CCCC) | Phil Cavaleri |
B Grade (7) | Ray Russo | Val Usatoff | Neil Street (N) |
C Grade (9) | Colin Morris (N) | Doug Ingram | Tony Renehan (BruCC) |
D Grade (8) | Chris Norbury | Peter Mackie | -- |
The Teardrop, 31st January 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (10) | Mitch Lorkin (SKCC) | Jordan Donelly (CCCC) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Tom Crebbin (HawCC) |
B Grade (9) | Kevin Russell (IACC) | Dale Walton | Trevor Coulter (N) | Neil Street (N) |
C Grade (10) | Markus Gurtler (BruCC) | Doug Page | Tony Renehan (BruCC) | -- |
D Grade (10) | Peter Shanahan | Alan Cunneen | Susan Williams | --- |
The Teardrop, 24th January 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Grade (8) | Alan Adams (CCCC) | Ben May (GippMTB) | Phil Cavaleri | Craig Harvey |
B Grade (12) | Ross Clark | Ray Russo | Val Usatoff | Stephen Barnard |
C Grade (5) | Cristine Foster (SKCC) | Douglas Reynolds | Sam Bruzzese | Tony Renehan (BruCC) |
D Grade (5) | Alan Cunneen | Susan Williams | Peter Shanahan | Peter Mackie |
The Teardrop, 10th January 2024
Grade | First | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
A Grade (8) | Iain Clark (N) | Russell Newnham (CCCC) | Chris Callendar (HawCC) |
B Grade (11) | Dale Walton | Val Usatoff | Kevin Russell (IACC) |
C Grade (6) | Sam Curry | John Williams | Douglas Reynolds |
D Grade (10) | Susan Williams | Anthony Cox | Tim Crowe |