Results – Saturday 2018

Aggregate: Final aggregate standings – 16th December 2017

Archive: See results archive page for previous year’s results.


Rocco Drive – GSR, 16th December 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (15)Chris HughsonLawrence LeeJean-Philippe LeclercqSean Hardy
B Grade (11)Max Kornhofer
Peter Morris
Walter Savini
--
C Grade (18)Geoff Darroch
Chris Beard
David Griffin
Dean Tune
D Grade (12)Peter GrayChris NorburyGreg Harvey--
E Grade (7)Susan WilliamsMichael Muscat
Ed Holmes--

Dave Ryan Memorial, Eastern vs. Northern – GSR, 8th December 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (16)Phil SmithJean-Philippe LeclercqRob AmosColin DohertyLawrence Lee
B Grade (21)Chris EllenbyPaul WebsterMax KornhoferNick Nomikos (N)Ray Russo
C Grade (19)Rob LackeyChris BeardFranc TomsicPeter RansomeAdam Dymond
D Grade (20)Greg HarveyStephen Saunders (N)Ken AllanColin MortleyMax Michelson
E Grade (11)Geoff Forbes (N)Harry Hibgame
Barry RodgersJ.C. WilsonLaurie Bohn
F Grade (4)Ray WattsClive WrightRon Stranks----

Casey Fields – GSR, 1st December 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (11)Phil SmithPhil CavaleriRob Amos
B Grade (11)Mark EdwardsChris EllenbyShane Crowhurst
C Grade (15)Ian M SmithAdam DymondBob Lewis
D Grade (13)Peter GrayRob Castellani
Greg Harvey
E Grade (8)Geoff Forbes (N)Michael Muscat
Laurie Bohn
F Grade (3)Peter ShanahanMicheal Waterfield--

Yarra Glen – GSR, 24th November 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (10)Phil SmithDavid HoltJean-Philippe Leclercq
B Grade (9)Craig OliverPeter WebbJohn Williams
C Grade (11)Anthony Plummer (H)Peter Morris
Andrew Buchanan
D Grade (7)Colin Mortley
Neil CartledgeKen Allan
E Grade (7)Harry HibgameSusan Williams
Michael Muscat

Dunlop Road – GSR, 17th November 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (21)Steve RossAlex RandallRob AmosPerry PetersChris Hughson
B Grade (15)David RichardsGarry WishartPeter Webb----
C Grade (20)Franc TomsicKen SaxtonChris JoyPeter RansomeTony Curulli
D Grade (11)Peter GrayGreg Harvey
Neil Cartledge----
E Grade (9)Michael MuscatBarry Rodgers
Ron Stranks----

The Loop, Yarra Boulevard – GSR, 10th November 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (16)Jean-Philippe LeclercqScott Riddell (N)Phil Smith
B Grade (11)Grant FarrNick TappCraig Oliver
C Grade (15)Adam HindsIan SmithRoss Bowlby
D Grade (9)Peter GrayRob Castellani
Ken Allan
E Grade (7)Laurie BohnBarry Rodgers
John Eddy

Casey Fields – GSR, 3rd November 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (15)Glenn NewnhamScott Riddell (N)Phil Cavaleri
B Grade (10)Walter SaviniRob SuterCraig Stannard
C Grade (10)Ian MilnerAndrew WedderburnRoss Bowlby
D Grade (11)Chris NorburyVeronica Vandenbroeck
Colin Mortley
E Grade (7)Geoff MillerMichael Muscat
Laurie Bohn
F Grade (2)Michael WaterfieldRod Goodes--

Royce Bennett Handicap, Thornton, 27th October 2018

PlaceNameHandicap
1stNick Tapp8:30
2ndAdam Dymond 12:00
3rdPeter Mackie8:30
4thRob Suter8:30
5thSteve Ross4:30
6thPaul Webster4:30
7thDarren Woolhouse4:30
8thDean Niclasen4:30
9thChris Ellenby4:30
10thDavid McCormack12:00
Fastest timePhil CavaleriScratch
1st unplaced
woman
Petra Niclasen29:00

Club Road Championships, Seymour, 20 October 2018

Age Group1st2nd3rd
Men 45-49 (4)Glenn NewnhamNick GibsonDarren Woolhouse
Men 50-54 (5)Paul WebsterTony KimptonAnthony Gullace
Men 55-59 (5)Steve RossPhil CavaleriNick Tapp
Men 60-64 (6)Chris EllenbyJohn WilliamsHylton Preece
Men 65-69 (4)Mark EdwardsPeter WebbRob Truscott
Men 70-74 (4)Bob LewisJohn ThomsonRichard Dobson
Men 75-79 (2)Keith WadeLaurie Bohn--
Mens 80-84 (1)Ron Stranks----
Men 85+ (1)Rod Goodes----
Women 45-49 (1)Kym Petersen----
Women 50-54 (1)Paula McGovern----
Women 55-59 (1)Susan Williams----

Yarra Glen – GSR, 13th October 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (12)Jean-Philippe LeclercqGlenn NewnhamRob Amos--
B Grade (16)Kon Pappakonstantinou (N)John BlythNick TappJohn Williams
C Grade (15)Bob LewisAndrew Buchanan
Kym PetersenSam Bruzzese
D Grade (4)Keith Wade
Colin Mortley
Chris Norbury--
E Grade (4)J.C. WilsonRon Stranks
Laurie Bohn--

Casey Fields – GSR, 6th October 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (12)Jean-Philippe LeclercqSteve RossPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (12)Craig OliverIan McGeochChris Ellenby
C Grade (8)Bob LewisFranc Tomsic
Adam Dymond
D Grade (7)Peter Gray
Greg Harvey
Neil Cartledge
E Grade (7)Pat RuysJ.C. Wilson
Laurie Bohn
F Grade (2)Rod GoodesMichael Waterfield--

METEC – GSR, 29th September 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (6)Jean-Philippe LeclercqKen MayberryPhil Smith
B Grade (7)Walter SaviniJohn WilliamsPeter Mackie
C Grade (11)Franc TomsicChris BeardAdam Hinds
D Grade (10)Ken AllanColin MortleyKeith Wade
E Grade (5)J.C. WilsonLaurie BohnBarry Rodgers
F Grade (3)Petra NiclasenRon StranksRod Goodes

Orger Engines Team Time Trial, Thornton – 22nd September 2018

PlaceTeamTeam MembersRide timeCorrected timeAvg (kph)
1stJRRN TTTersJohn Williams, Ray Russo, Rob Suter, Nick Tapp1:18:041:03:0637.36
2ndSkopePhil Smith, Phil Cavaleri, Kevin King, Jean-Philippe Leclercq 1:09:041:03:1742.22
3rdCCW (B)Walter Savini, Adam Dymond,
John Thomson, Darren Woolhouse
1:18:351:03:3437.20
4thThe Square PeddlersDean Tune, Dale Walton,
David Worland
1:24:021:03:3634.71
5thTAIL WindTim Maffey, Lisa James,
Ian Smith, Andrew Wedderburn
1:21:061:03:5535.96
6thNorbrayNeil Cartledge, Bernie Evans,
Peter Mackie, Chris Norbury
1:25:201:04:3734.17
7thCCW (A)Dale Maizels, Paula McGovern, Kym
Petersen, Veronica Vandenbroeck
1:27:121:05:1033.44
8thTrivelo*Richard Harvey, Nick Grainger (CV),
Justin Hogan
1:06:321:05:2043.83
9thRocket 88sPeter Gray, Andrew Buchanan,
Rob Lackey, Ron Peel (N)
1:24:251:05:2134.55
10thHarvey Greg Harvey, Harry Hibgame,
Colin Mortley, Keith Wade
1:29:261:05:4832.61
11thSoft TissueDavid McCormack, Matt Clarke,
Tim Crowe, Rob Truscott
1:20:01 1:05:5136.45
12thOrger Engines RacingPaul Webster, Paul Firth,
Glenn Newnham, Dean Niclasen
1:12:141:06:0840.37
13thGOSICMichael Borowski (N), Philip Bramich
(N), Iain Clark (N), Darren Roberts (N)
1:07:321:07:1443.17
14thTeam ECCPat Ruys, Ken Allan,
Nick Hainal, J.C. Wilson
1:37:191:07:4229.96
* Fastest time

Gruyere – GSR, 15th September 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (8)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil SmithNathan White
B Grade (6)Tom McDonough (N)Darren WoolhouseNick Tapp
C Grade (5)Tim CroweRussell WheelhouseFranc Tomsic
D Grade (3)Keith WadeKen AllanColin Mortley
E Grade (1)Peter Shanahan----

Yarra Glen – GSR, 8th September 2018

Racing was abandoned after a serious fall.

Casey Fields – GSR, 1st September 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)Phil SmithPhil CavaleriGlenn Newnham
B Grade (8)Mark EdwardsRay RussoRob Truscott
C Grade (13)Kym PetersenAdam Dymond
Tim Maffey
D Grade (7)Colin Mortley
Veronica Vandenbroeck
Chris Norbury
E Grade (3)J.C. WilsonJohn Eddy
Rod Goodes

Thornton – Rob Graham Memorial Individual Time Trial (Handicap), 25th August 2018

PlaceRiderRide TimeHandicapCorrected Time
FirstPaul Webster37:446:2031:24
SecondColin Doherty37:345:3032:04
ThirdJohn Eddy50:3518:0032:35
FourthJohn Thomson42:5310:0032:53
FifthDean Niclasen39:075:4033:27
SixthColin Mortley44:3411:0133:33
SeventhNick Grainger (CV)36:343:0033:34
EighthAndrew Buchanan 43:4810:1033:38
NinthDavid McCormack41:417:5033:51
TenthHylton Preece46:1312:2033:53
FastestRichard Harvey35:19
Fastest unplaced
female
Paula McGovern49:39

Club Individual Time Trial Championship

Age Group1st2nd3rd
Men 35-39Rob Lackey----
Men 45-49Glenn NewnhamPerry Peters--
Men 50-54Phil SmithJ-P LeclercqPaul Webster
Men 55-59Colin DohertyPhil CavaleriRob Amos
Men 60-64Colin MortleyHylton PreecePeter Gray
Men 65-69David McCormackAndrew BuchananDavid Worland
Men 70-74John ThomsonNeil Cartledge--
Men 75-79Keith WadeHarry HibgameJohn Eddy
Women 50-54Paula McGovern----

Garfield – GSR, 18th August 2018

Cancelled – bad weather

Jindivick – GSR, 11th August 2018

Cancelled – bad weather

Casey Fields – GSR, 4th August 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (14)Jean-Philippe LeclercqRob AmosChris Ellenby
B Grade (11)Peter WebbIan R. SmithMark Edwards
C Grade (13)Tim MaffeyIan M. Smith
Hylton Preece
D Grade (5)Max Michelson
Steve Short
Ken Allan
E Grade (4)Colin MortleyPetra Niclasen
J.C. Wilson
F Grade (3)Clive Wright
Rod Goodes
Michael Lynch

Yarra Glen – Round 4 Northern Vs Eastern – 28th July 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A GradeDavid Younger (N)Sean HardyJean-Philippe LeclercqLawrence LeeMichael Borowski (N)
B GradeDaniel Tarquinio (N)Paul WebsterStuart Coull (N)Kevin Russell (N)Troy Morgan (N)
C GradeTerry Hollibone (N)Julian Browne (N)Craig Frost (N)Rob TruscottGreg Foster (N)
D GradeNick PanouAlex Muhia (N)Dale WaltonDavid BrownGeorge Goodrope (N)
E GradeKeith WadeDavid Drew (N)Nick HainalKellie Murphy (N)Colin Mortley
F GradeLaurie BohnJ.C. WilsonRon Stranks----

Gruyere – Round 3 Northern Vs Eastern – 21st July 2018

Grade (E/N)FirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (8/7)Richard AbelJean-Philippe LeclercqMichael Borowski (N)Lawrence LeeMark Seddon (N)
B Grade (20/5)Anthony NetkowPaul FirthTroy Morgan (N)Paul WebsterDarryl Blanchett
C Grade (23/7)Terry Hollibone (N)Craig StannardRob TruscottCraig Frost (N)Tim Crowe
D Grade (11/6)Alex Muhia (N)George Goodrope (N) Simon Bol (N)Bill MackayBrenton North (N)
E Grade (7/2)Kellie Murphy (N)PaulaMcGovernColin MortleySusan WilliamsPat Ruys

Casey Fields – GSR, 14th July 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (14)Phil SmithChris HughsonPerry Peters--
B Grade (10)Ian SmithMark EdwardsNick Tapp--
C Grade (18)
Incorporating ‘missing out’ race and scratch race
Rob Truscott
(1st GSR, 2nd MO)
Adam Dymond
(2nd GSR, 3rd MO)
Franc Tomsic
(1st MO)
Dean Tune
(3rd GSR)
D Grade (12)Harry Hibgame
Ken Allan
Bryan Bull (N)--
E Grade (4)John EddyPat Ruys
Ron Stranks--
F Grade (4)Laurie Bohn
Clive Wright
Rod Goodes--

National Blvd – Round 2 Northern Vs Eastern – 8th July 2018

Grade (EVCC/NC)FirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (8/14)Scott Riddell (N)Mark Seddon (N)Lawrence LeeJean-Philippe LeclercqKos Samaras (N)
B Grade (12/12)Paul WebsterTroy Morgan (N) Kevin Russell (N)Mark Micallef (N)Dean Niclasen
C Grade (10/15)Maurice Rizzo (N)Terry Hollibone (N)David GriffinSteve Toogood (N)Craig Frost (N)
D Grade (10/11)Alex Muhia (N)Peter GrayDavid WorlandJames Stuart (N)Greg Harvey
E Grade (5/5)Ian Bishop (N)Colin Mortley
Kellie Murphy (N)
Pat RuysJ.C. Wilson
F Grade (3/2)Ron Stranks Laurie Bohn Brian Forbes (N)Don Stuart (GSC)Robert Miller (N)

National Blvd – Round 1 Northern Vs Eastern – 1st July 2018

http://northerncycling.com.au/1-7-18-national-blvd-northern-vs-eastern/

Seymour Open Handicap – 23rd June 2018

PlaceRiderMark
FirstKellie Murphy - Northern Limit
SecondMeg Parnaby - Grampians Limit
ThirdJason Hendry - Eureka 12:00
FourthSteven O’Neill - Geelong 15:00
FifthRob Lackey- Eastern17:00
SixthJames Knipe - Eureka12:00
SeventhDean Tune - Eastern17:00
EighthJohn Hasouras - Northern15:00
NinthPeter Mackie - Eastern12:00
TenthRoger McMillan - Eureka20:00
FastestMichael Borowski - NorthernScratch
Fastest unplaced
female
Sue Sharples - Eastern14:00

Gruyere – GSR, 16th June 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (11)Phil SmithJean-Philippe LeclercqAaron Field
B Grade (13)Walter SaviniDarryl BlanchettNick Tapp
C Grade (12)Richard DobsonKym Petersen Franc Tomsic
D Grade (9)Ken AllanBill Mackay (H)Veronica Vandenbroeck
E Grade (3)Pat RuysRon StranksBarry Beachley

Yarra Glen – GSR, 9th June 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (16)Chris HughsonJean-Philippe LeclercqGuy GreenDarren Woolhouse--
B Grade (20)David Anderson (N)Ross Clark (N)Ray RussoNick TappCraig Oliver
C Grade (21)Ian M. SmithDean TuneDavid GriffinRob TruscottFranc Tomsic
D Grade (6)Ken AllanNeil CartledgePaula McGovern----
E Grade (9)Harry HibgameJuanita CaddPat Ruys----

Casey Fields – GSR, 2nd June 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (12)Chris HughsonJean-Philippe LeclercqPerry Peters
B Grade (12)Matt ClarkeCraig OliverWalter Savini
C Grade (15)
Incorporating ‘missing out’ race and scratch race
Paul JamesRob Truscott
Tony Curulli
D Grade (7)Greg Harvey
Neil Cartledge
Ken Allan
E Grade (9)Harry HibgameColin Mortley
John Eddy
F Grade (3)Rod Goodes
Clive Wright
Michael Waterfield

Seymour – 60k Handicap, 26th May 2018

PlaceRiderMark
FirstNeil Cartledge21:00
SecondGreg Harvey21:00
ThirdKeith Wade21:00
FourthRobert Jackson (N) 21:00
FifthMax Michelson21:00
SixthDavid Griffin17:00
SeventhBernie Evans17:00
EighthDavid Younger (N)3:00
NinthLawrence Lee3:00
TenthChris HughsonScratch
FastestPhil CavaleriScratch
Fastest unplaced
female
Kym Petersen14:00

Gruyere – GSR, 19th May 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (13)Phil SmithJean-Philippe LeclercqDavid Holt
B Grade (12)Peter WebbDarryl BlanchettNick Tapp
C Grade (13)Aaron FieldRob TruscottTim Crowe
D Grade (8)Max MichelsonDavid BrownVeronica Vandenbroeck
E Grade (4) Colin MortleyJ.C. WilsonRon Stranks

Yarra Glen – GSR, 12th May 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (17)Phil SmithDavid HoltRichard AbelGuy Green
B Grade (12)Gavin PlummerMark EdwardsPeter Webb--
C Grade (17)Tim CroweSam BruzzeseDean TuneRob Lackey
D Grade (6)Anthony Van der SpekDavid BrownNeil Cartledge--
E Grade (7) Harry HibgameJohn EddyColin Mortley--

Casey Fields – Club Criterium Championships, 5th May 2018

Age Group1st2nd3rd
Men 35-39Matt Clarke----
Men 45-49Glenn NewnhamPerry PetersDarren Woolhouse
Men 50-54Tony KimptonAnthony GullacePhil Smith
Men 55-59Phil CavaleriRob AmosRussell Newnham
Men 60-64Chris EllenbyJohn WilliamsHylton Preece
Men 65-69Mark EdwardsPeter WebbDavid McCormack
Men 70-74John ThomsonJohn PritchardColin O’Brien
Men 75-79Keith WadeHarry HibgameJohn Eddy
Mens 80-84Ron Stranks----
Men 85-89Rod Goodes----
Women 50-54Paula McGovern----
Women 55-59Susan Williams----
Women 60-64Sue Sharples----

Enterprise Drive – GSR, 28th April 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (12)Chris HughsonScott Riddell (N)Rob Amos
B Grade (11)NO RESULT
C Grade (17)Craig StannardKen SaxtonTim CroweBob Lewis
D Grade (6)NO RESULT
E Grade (9) Harry HibgameJ.C. WilsonJohn Eddy
F Grade (2)NO RESULT

Dunlop Road – GSR, 21st April 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (19)Chris HughsonPhil CavaleriGlenn NewnhamRussell NewnhamDavid Mann
B Grade (19)Michael Hartman (N)
Craig Oliver
Peter Morris
Darryl Blanchett
Peter Webb
C Grade (15)Brett McInnes
Rob Castellani
Chris Beard
Ian Milner
D Grade (9)Greg Harvey
Dan Ives
David Brown
E Grade (10)Ray Watts
Jim Swainston
Colin Mortley
F Grade (5)Petra Niclasen
Rod Goodes
Clive Wright

Garfield – 60k Handicap, 14th April 2018

Cancelled – Strong winds

Dave Ryan Memorial, National Boulevard – GSR, 8th April 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (15)Chris Hughson (E)Michael Borowski (N)Darren Roberts (N)Tony Giuliano (N)Lawrence Lee (E)
B Grade (30)Daniel Tarquinio (N)Simon Romano (N)Troy Morgan (N)David Anderson (N)Walter Dapcich (N)
C Grade (26)Steven O'Neill (N)Walter Savini (E)Frank Crifo (N)Peter Gray (E)Franc Tomsic (E)
D Grade (21)Roberto Castellani (E)Dean Tune (E)Terry Duggan (N)Robert Lackey (E)Keith Wade (E)
E Grade (12)Colin Mortley (E)Harry Hibgame (E)
John Wilson (E)
Ian Bishop (N)Barry Rogers (E)
F Grade (9)Jim Swainston (E)Allison Watt (N)Robert Miller (N)Meredith Kelly (N)Susan Williams (E)

Casey Fields – GSR, 31st March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)Iain Clark (N)Glen NewnhamPhil Smith
B Grade (10)Max KornoferRoss Clark (N)Peter Morris
C Grade (11)Stephen BarnardAndrew Buchanan
Brett McInnes
D Grade (5)Dale Walton
Neil Cartledge
Ken Allan
E Grade (6)JC WilsonHarry Hibgame
John Eddy
F Grade (3)Ray Watts
Petra Niclasen
Micheal Waterfield

Newham – Croydon Cycleworks Handicap, 24th March 2018

Cancelled – Wet

Dunlop Road – GSR, 17th March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourth
A Grade (17)Chris HughsonGlenn NewnhamIain Clark (NC)Phil Cavaleri
B Grade (13)Paul WebsterRoss Clark (NC)Dean Niclasen
C Grade (15)David McCormackDarryl BlanchettPaul James
D Grade (15)Rob CastellaniDale WaltonNeil Cartledge
E Grade (6)John EddyAllan CunneenJim Swainston
F Grade (4)Ray WattsPetra NiclasenClive Wright

Casey Fields – GSR Alternative format, 10th March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (6)Chris HughsonDavid PyneGlen Newnham
B Grade (12)Dean NiclasenJohn WilliamsDarren Rutherford
C Grade (11)Ken SaxtonBob LewisHylton Preece
D Grade (7)Rob CastellaniDale WaltonColin Mortley
E Grade (4)Ron StranksJim SwainstonClive Wright

Enterprise Drive – GSR, 3rd March 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (12)Chris HughsonGuy GreenKevin King
B Grade (13)Peter WebbDean NiclasenAnthony Gullace
C Grade (26)Craig StannardBrendan WainColin OBrienDarryl BlanchettRob Truscott
D Grade (15)Rob CastellaniMax MichelsenDean Tune
E Grade (5)Tony LateoJohn EddyRon Stranks
F Grade (4)Ray WattsJim SwainstonClive Wright

The Loop, Yarra Boulevard – GSR, 24th February 2018

Cancelled – Wet

Dunlop Road – GSR, 17th February 2018

GradeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
A Grade (20)Phil SmithChris HughsonKen MayberryGlen NewnhamPhil Cavaleri
B Grade (25)Ray RussoAnthony GullaceDarren WoolhouseRob AmosDale Maizels
C Grade (31)Brett McInnesKen SaxtonChris BeardCraig StannardPeter Gray
D Grade (17)Robert CastellaniJohn CochraneGraeme CaddJuanita Cadd
E Grade (7)JC WilsonTony LateoJohn Eddy
F Grade (5)Louise WolfersRod GoodesClive Wright

Garfield – 60k Handicap, 10th February 2018

Grade Mark
FirstDarren Woolhouse8:00
SecondIan M. Smith20:00
ThirdChris Ellenby4:00
FourthPhil SmithScratch
FifthMax Michelsen24:00
SixthRon Stranks44:00 (limit)
SeventhMike Joss28:00
EighthPerry Peters8:00
NinthPaul Firth4:00
TenthLawrence Lee4:00
EleventhMark Edwards8:00
FastestPhil Smith - 1:44scratch

The Loop, Yarra Boulevard – GSR, 3rd February 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (11)Jean-Philippe LeclercqPhil CavaleriChris Hughson
B Grade (13)Nick GibsonRoss ClarkPeter Morris
C Grade (15)Paul JamesRussell WheelhouseDarryl Blanchet
D Grade (10)Dean TuneKen AllanMike Joss
E Grade (7)Susan WilliamsJim SwainstonAllan Cunneen
F Grade (2)Brian FarrellClive Wright

Casey Fields – Alternate Format, 27th January 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)David Pyne - 7pts (2+5)Phil Cavaleri - 3pts (0+3)Jean-Philippe Leclercq - 2pts (0+2)
B Grade (10)Peter Webb - 5pts (0+5)Peter Mackie - 3pts (0+3)Dean Niclasen - 2pts (0+2)
C Grade (13)Matt Clark - 9pts (2+2+5)Hylton Preece - 3pts (0+0+3)Paul James - 3pts (0+1+2)
D Grade (6)Ken Allan - 7pts (2+5)Colin Mortley - 4pts (1+3)Nick Hainal - 2pts (0+2)
E Grade (6)Allan Cunneen - 7pts (2+5)Pat Ruys - 3pts (0+3)Susan Williams - 2pts (0+2)
F Grade (3)Ray Watts - 7pts (2+5)Clive Wright - 4pts (1+3)Rod Goodes - 2pts (0+2)

A-F grades GSR with 1 intermediate sprint, C grade had an additional missing out crit prior to the main event.
Points: Missing Out; 1st – 2 pts, 2nd – 1pt. Intermediate sprint; 1st – 2 pts, 2nd – 1pt. Final sprint; 1st – 5pts, 2nd – 3pts, 3rd – 2pts.

In case of tie on points place in final sprint took precedence

Casey Fields – GSR, 20th January 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (7)Phil SmithPhil CavaleriDavid Holt
B Grade (11)Paul FirthGavin PlummerPeter Webb
C Grade (10)Steve ShortIan MilnerPaul James
D Grade (8)Ken AllanMike JossGreg Harvey
E Grade (7)Jim SwainstonTony LateoRod Goodes

The Loop, Yarra Boulevard – GSR, 13th January 2018

Cancelled – Wet

Casey Fields – GSR, 6th January 2018

GradeFirstSecondThird
A Grade (5)Steve RossPhil CavaleriGlenn Newham
B Grade (6)Dean NiclasenRob SuterPeter Webb
C Grade (11)Craig StannardBrad JonesIan Milner
D Grade (4)Neil CartledgeColin MortleyKen Allen
E Grade (0)
F Grade (3)John EddyJim SwainstonRod Goodes

Our Sponsors