EVCC – Gruyere kermesse, 11th May 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (11) G GreenP SmithD. Depedro
B. Grade (15) D Woolhouse
C Woodgate S Dawson
C Grade (25) R MorgansT Crowe M Herzog D Eagle R Wheelhouse
D Grade (14) P Mackie C MortleyG. Darroch
E Grade (9) J Neil K Ward P Taylor
F Grade (0)

EVCC – Casey Fields, 4th May 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (5)R.ClarkG.GreenS.Ross
B. Grade (12)JP.LeclercqP.Thompson A.Gullace
C Grade (16)D.SmithJ.Gerrish A.DymondT.Maffey
D Grade (11)G.CranstoneM.AnsteeP.Mackie
E Grade (5)P.TaylorG.MillerA.Hicks
F Grade (6)A.WattsM.Waterfield C.Wright

EVCC Club Crit Championships – Casey Fields, 27th April 2013

Age Group1st2nd3rd
Men 35-39yo (2)J.Goddard J.Clarkson
Men 40-44yo (5)C.Jones S.Martin D.Wollhouse
Men 45-49yo (9)P.Smith R.Russo C.Rothenbuecher
Men 50-54yo (7)S.Ross P.Cavaleri R.Amos
Men 55-59yo (10)R.Cardosi D.Goodall K.Mayberry
Men 60-64yo (9)M.Edwards P.Ransome N.Frayne
Men 65-69yo (7)J.Pritchard J.Thompson R.Dobson
Men 70-74yo (1)K.Bone
Men 75-79yo (2)P.Kelly R.Stranks
Men 80+(4)F.Lees R.Goodes M.Waterfield

EVCC – Dunlop Road, 20th April 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade - team's race (30)J.Steward
(Adriatic)
R.Clark
(Bike Force)
G.Donnelly
(Giant / Celtic)
M.Hay
(Croydon Cycleworks / Pick-a-Part)
K.Mayberry
(BikeGear Now / VeloEx)
B. Grade (22)W.Hurrey D.Woolhouse D.Anderson M.Peeters D.Hyde
C Grade (25) H.Moffatt R.Feigan K.Bone B.Williams C.Crowe
D Grade (19)J.Wilson G.Darroch M.Paull J.Swainston
E Grade (9)P.Gray T.Lateo G.Dodds
F Grade (11)M.WaterfieldF.Lees A.Watts

EVCC – Arthurs Creek, 13th April 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (7)J.Steward R.Clark P.Cavaleri
B. Grade (19)M.Rice J.Clarkson R.Cardosi N.Tapp
C Grade (21) T.Crowe R.Morgans J.Hasouras R.Giles K.Stagg
D Grade (17)K.Wade P.Gardner G.Darroch N.Hainal
E Grade (6)J.Neil R.Stranks J.Keating
F Grade (0)

EVCC Casey Fields 6th April 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (12)J.DavisR.ClarkG.GreenP.Cavaleri
B. Grade (17)C.Gogh M.Rice P.Thompson D.Pyne
C Grade (22) B.McCann S.Short N.Williamson M.Cheesman N.Cartledge
D Grade (10)R.Devolle J.Wilson R.Gardner
E Grade (7)R.Watts J.Neil J.Hobbs
F Grade (6)C.WrightK.Bowen S.Jenkins

EVCC METEC 30th March 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (8)G. GreenT. ChandlerF. Nyhuis
B. Grade (8)J-P LeclercqP.ThompsonC.Ellenby
C Grade (16) C.NorburyP.RansomeD.Niclasen
D Grade (11)M.CheesemanR.DevolleP.Mackie
E Grade (9)J.WilsonJ.NeilR. Watts
F Grade (8)G.DoddsF. LeesL Bohn

EVCC Dunlop Road 23rd March 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade Teams Race (26)C. JonesG. GreenA. MapstoneS. RossB. Hickforrd
B. Grade (24)L. GatesS. SzallaC. EastwoodD. WoolhouseM. Peeters
C Grade (20) C.TaylorS.ShortP.RansomeB.McCann
D Grade (18)B. WilliamsM.CheesemanL.BishopP.James
E Grade (9)R.WattsJ.NeilT.Lateo
F Grade (10)J.SmithR.GoodesK.Bowen

EVCC METEC 9th March 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (9) G.GreenR.NewhamR.Clark
B Grade (16)D.HydeM.PeacockG.NewnhamW.Hurrey
C Grade (21)D.PyneR.GilesP.RansomeI.GilesJ.Thomson
D Grade (13)A.Cunneen G.CaddM.Cheeseman
E Grade (8) J.Cadd R.WattsR.Stranks

EVCC Casey Fields 2nd March 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (27)C.JonesR.ClarkeG.Donnelly
B Grade (15)R.RussoP.ThompsonD.Reynolds
C Grade (16)F.Tomsic H.Moffatt
D Grade (10)G.CaddM.PaullP.Mackie
E Grade (8)D.CoullA.HicksG.Miller
F Grade (6)A.WattsS.JenkinsC.Wright

EVCC Dunlop Road 23rd Feb 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (27)All Disqualified
B Grade (21) A.GullaceQ.FrayneD.AndersonD.Woolhouse
C Grade (25)C.TaylorW.SaviniD.CaseyS.Short
D Grade (19)D.CreallyR.DevolleL.BishopC. Mortley
E Grade (10)G.MillerT.LateoR.WattsS.Stranks
F Grade (5)A.WattsP.NiclasenS.Jenkins

EVCC Omara 100 16th Feb 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A GradeH.BradburyC.JonesG.GreenG.DonnellyB.Hickford
B GradeS.KirbyS.HughsonK.ParsonsR.BothaK.Mayberry
C GradeG.GoodropeD.RichardsT.CroweR.GilesM.Herzog
C1 GradeI.MilnerG.PlummerK.StaggM.CosgraveA.Buchanan
D GradeN.BirdK.WadeG.CranstoneN.CartledgeR.Devolle
E GradeM.PaullA.SkeneR.StranksJ.KeatingB.Farrell

EVCC Casey Fields Graded Scratch Races 9th Feb 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd
A GradeA.MapstoneS.RossR.Clark
B GradeW.HurreyI.MilnerR.Thompson
C GradeP.ShanahanG.O'LoghlenS.Bruzzese
D GradeA.CunneenR.DevolleG.Cranstone
E GradeP.GrayN.WrayD.Coull
F GradeC.WrightA.WattsS.Jenkins

Elimination

Grade1st2nd3rd
A GradeA.MapstoneR.ClarkD.Darling
C GradeG.StoperF.TomsicJ.Williams
E GradeD.CoullN.WrayG.Miller

EVCC Casey Fields Scratch Races 2nd Feb 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (12)S.MartinR.AmosR.Clark
B Grade (19)A.GullaceI.SmithW.Hurrey
C Grade (15)J.WilliamsP.ShanahanF.Tomsic
D Grade (10)P.JamesJ.WilsonG.Cadd
E Grade (13)G.CranstoneG.MillerD.Coull
F Grade (7)J.EddyA.WattsR.Goodes

EVCC METEC Graded Scratch Races 26th Jan 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade (6)R.NewnhamN.KennedyS.Ross
B Grade (9)J.AlymerD.HansfordR.Russo
C Grade (16)W.SaviniK.SaxtonB. McCannJ.Thomas
D Grade (10)N.CartledgeJ.SwainstonP.James
E  Grade (9)D.CallP.GrayJ.Hobbs
F Grade (6)L.BohnA.WattsJ.Eddy

EVCC Casey Fields Graded Scratch Races 19th Jan 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (19)C.JonesJ.DavisJ.StewartA.MapstoneS.Stiles
B Grade (14)I.SmithC.EllenbyP.Ransome
C Grade (15)F.TomsicI.GilliesK.Saxton
D Grade (12)S.SeckoldN.CartledgeM.Paull
E Grade (10)G.MillerL.NeilG.Cranstone
F Grade (8)J.EddyW.JonesC.Wright

EVCC Dunlop Road Graded Scratch Races 12th Jan 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd4th5th
A Grade (20)G.CarlsonD.RobertsR.NewnhamA.MapstoneS.Kirsch
B Grade (16)K.MayberryI.MilnerR.HarrisD.Hyde
C Grade (20)R.MorgansK.SaxtonD.McCormackC. O'BrienB. McCann
D Grade (19)N.WilliamsonG.CaddP.JamesJ.Swainston
E Grade (13)G.CranstoneN.WrayP.Gray
F Grade (8)M.WaterfieldK.BowenC.Wright

EVCC Casey Fields Graded Scratch Races 5th Jan 2013

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (9)J.DavisS.StilesS.Ross
B Grade (8)N.LettyI.SmithP.Thompson
C Grade (15)K.BoneF.TomsicK.Saxton
D Grade (12)N.CartledgeM.CheesemanJ.Swainston
E Grade (8)N.WrayG.MillerJ.Neil
F Grade (4)C.WrightA.WattsW.Jones

EVCC METEC Graded Scratch Races 29th Dec 2012

Grade1st2nd3rd
A Grade (14)C.JonesR.ClarkT.Chandler
B Grade (14)F.NyhuisC.EllenbyD.Hyde
C Grade (17)C.NorburyT.MaffeyD.McCormack
D Grade (9)M.CheesmanR.DevolleN.Cartledge
E Grade (9)J.WilsonN.WrayJ.Sabbatini
F Grade (8)M.WaterfieldJ.EddyL.Bohn

Our Sponsors



 

Eastern Cycling Club